Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Louisville

Louisville FS1504 Step Ladder, 4 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Fiberglass, 300 lb

$107.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
73 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
FS1504/FGS1504
UPC
728865146496
Our SKU
2218329
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
24
Product highlights
Closed Width
19.758 in
Closed Height
49.78 in
Closed Depth
5.82 in
Rung Size
3 in
Weight Capacity
300 lb
Material
Fiberglass
Duty Rating
Type IA
Includes
Molded Top
Specifications (26)
Full product specifications
Closed Depth5.82 in
Closed Height49.78 in
Closed Width19.758 in
Duty RatingType IA
IncludesMolded Top
MaterialFiberglass
Maximum Reach Height102 in
Maximum Standing Height23 in
Number of Steps3
Open Depth28.64 in
Open Width19.758 in
Opening Height45.82 in
Rung Size3 in
Rung TypeStandard
Step Depth3 in
Top Width13.23 in
Tread TypeAnti-Slip
Weight Capacity300 lb
Weight14.33 lb
Length (shipping)49.73 in
Width (shipping)19.76 in
Height (shipping)6.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack24
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions49.73 in long by 19.76 in wide by 6.5 in high
Product description

This Louisville 4 ft non-conductive fiberglass step ladder has a load capacity of 300 lb, rated ANSI Type IA. This ladder is equipped with the new and innovative raptor top with magnet and multiple tool slots, SHOX impact absorption system, new raptor boots with non-marring bonded tread mechanically fastened to the upper boot to create a secure slip-resistant footing, inside spreader braces, wide back braces and double-rivet step construction. The Louisville FS1504 step ladder meets or exceeds the safety standards set by ANSI, CSA and OSHA.

Made of fiberglass, with closed depth 5.82 in, closed height 49.78 in, closed width 19.758 in.

  • SHOX impact absorption system
  • Multi-functional ProTop™ with multiple tool slots
  • Raptor boot with slip-resistant non-marring bonded tread
  • Inside spreader braces
  • Double-rivet step construction
  • Wide back braces
About this item
What is this?
Louisville FS1504 Step Ladder, 4 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Fiberglass, 300 lb. Listed under Step - Fiberglass.
What is it made of?
Material: Fiberglass.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 49.73 in long by 19.76 in wide by 6.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number FS1504/FGS1504, UPC 728865146496, our SKU 2218329.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$107.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.