Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Louisville

Louisville FM1508 Twin Front Ladder, 8 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Fiberglass, 300 lb

$308.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
20 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
FM1508
UPC
728865088512
Our SKU
0103887
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Closed Width
25.838 in
Closed Height
97.74 in
Closed Depth
8.41 in
Rung Size
3 in
Weight Capacity
300 lb
Material
Fiberglass
Duty Rating
Type IA
Maximum Reach Height
147 in
Specifications (26)
Full product specifications
Closed Depth8.41 in
Closed Height97.74 in
Closed Width25.838 in
Duty RatingType IA
MaterialFiberglass
Maximum Reach Height147 in
Maximum Standing Height68 in
Number of Steps7
Open Depth66.68 in
Open Width25.383 in
Opening Height91.47 in
Rung Size3 in
Rung TypeStandard
Step Depth3 in
Step Width1-1/2 in
Top Width12.81 in
Tread TypeAnti-Slip
Weight Capacity300 lb
Weight33.69 lb
Length (shipping)97.74 in
Width (shipping)25.38 in
Height (shipping)8.41 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions97.74 in long by 25.38 in wide by 8.41 in high
Product description

This Louisville 8 ft non-conductive fiberglass industrial twin front step ladder has a load capacity of 300 lb, rated ANSI Type IA. This ladder is equipped with raptor boot with non-marring bonded tread mechanically fastened to the upper boot to create a secure slip-resistant footing, SHOX impact absorption system, heavy-gauge steel hinges, inside spreader braces and double-rivet step construction. Twin front step ladders allow two users to work on the same ladder simultaneously to easily accomplish tasks that would be more difficult for a single person. The Louisville FM1508 twin front step ladder meets or exceeds the safety standards set by ANSI, CSA and OSHA.

Made of fiberglass, with closed depth 8.41 in, closed height 97.74 in, closed width 25.838 in.

  • SHOX impact absorption system
  • Raptor slip-resistant boot
  • Inside spreader braces
  • Double-rivet step construction
  • Has heavy-gauge steel hinges
About this item
What is this?
Louisville FM1508 Twin Front Ladder, 8 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Fiberglass, 300 lb. Listed under Step - Fiberglass.
What is it made of?
Material: Fiberglass.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 97.74 in long by 25.38 in wide by 8.41 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number FM1508, UPC 728865088512, our SKU 0103887.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$308.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.