Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Louisville

Louisville AS3010 Step Ladder, 10 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Aluminum, 300 lb, 9-Step, 170 in Max Reach

$294.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
3 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
AS3010
UPC
728865044419
Our SKU
8289639
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
18
Product highlights
Closed Width
27.813 in
Closed Height
121.41 in
Closed Depth
7.34 in
Rung Size
3 in
Weight Capacity
300 lb
Material
Aluminum
Duty Rating
Type IA
Maximum Reach Height
170 in
Specifications (25)
Full product specifications
Closed Depth7.34 in
Closed Height121.41 in
Closed Width27.813 in
Duty RatingType IA
MaterialAluminum
Maximum Reach Height170 in
Maximum Standing Height91 in
Number of Steps9
Open Depth58.011 in
Open Width27.813 in
Opening Height113.17 in
Rung Size3 in
Rung TypeStandard
Step Depth3 in
Top Width13-1/4 in
Tread TypeAnti-Slip
Weight Capacity300 lb
Weight9.7 lb
Length (shipping)48.68 in
Width (shipping)18 in
Height (shipping)6 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack18
Country of originMX
Shipping dimensions48.68 in long by 18 in wide by 6 in high
Product description

This Louisville 10 ft lightweight aluminum step ladder has a load capacity of 250 lb, rated ANSI Type I. This ladder is equipped with the innovative ProTop™ with magnet and multiple tool slots, molded pail shelf, angled aluminum slip-resistant rubber feet, steel gusset bracing and pinch-resistant spreader braces. This ladder is ideal for painting. The Louisville AS3010 step ladder meets or exceeds the safety standards set by ANSI, CSA and OSHA.

Made of aluminum, with closed depth 7.34 in, closed height 121.41 in, closed width 27.813 in.

  • Multi-functional ProTop™ with multiple tool slots
  • Consists molded pail shelf
  • Outside spreader braces
  • Heavy-duty gusset bracing
  • Angled aluminum slip-resistant rubber feet
About this item
What is this?
Louisville AS3010 Step Ladder, 10 ft H, Type IA Duty Rating, Aluminum, 300 lb, 9-Step, 170 in Max Reach. Listed under Step - Aluminum.
What is it made of?
Material: Aluminum.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 48.68 in long by 18 in wide by 6 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number AS3010, UPC 728865044419, our SKU 8289639.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$294.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.