Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Lodge

Lodge L8SK3 Seasoned Skillet, Cast Iron, Black

$25.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
159 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
L8SK3
UPC
075536300801
Our SKU
9901976
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
3
Product highlights
Handle Length
4.813
Width
10.688
Height
5.0
Material
Cast Iron
Color
Black
Length
16-1/8
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Handle Length4.813
Height5.0
Length16-1/8
MaterialCast Iron
Width10.688
Weight5.4 lb
Length (shipping)10.5 in
Width (shipping)14.75 in
Height (shipping)5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack3
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions10.5 in long by 14.75 in wide by 5 in high
Product description

With assist handle.

Made of cast iron with a black finish.

Application

For use on all cooking surfaces, grills and campfires

  • Hailed as an essential kitchen tool the Lodge 10-1/4 in cast iron skillet is crafted to cook memorable meals for generations
  • Foundry seasoned, ready-to use upon purchase
  • Oven safe
  • Saute, sear, fry, bake and stir-fry to heart's content
About this item
What is this?
Lodge L8SK3 Seasoned Skillet, Cast Iron, Black. Listed under Cast Iron.
What is it made of?
Material: Cast Iron.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 10.5 in long by 14.75 in wide by 5 in high.
What is it used for?
For use on all cooking surfaces, grills and campfires
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number L8SK3, UPC 075536300801, our SKU 9901976.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Lodge Pro-Grid LPGI3 Griddle, Iron, Black
Lodge
Pro-Grid Griddle, Iron, Black
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$48.99$50.77per each
Quantity
1 next truck
$25.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.