Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Loctite

Loctite 235495 Super Glue, Gel, Irritating, Clear, 2 g Tube

$2.49per cdLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware10
24 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
235495
UPC
079340821965
Our SKU
6784417
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Length
7.26 in
Width
5.69 in
Pressure Rating
0.2 mm-Hg
Temperature Rating
180 deg F
Applicable Materials
Cardboard Ceramic Chipboard Fabric Hard Plastic Leather Metal Paper Rubber Wood
Color
Clear
Application Temperature
50 deg F
Base Type
Ethyl Cyanoacrylate
Specifications (28)
Full product specifications
Applicable MaterialsCardboard Ceramic Chipboard Fabric Hard Plastic Leather Metal Paper Rubber Wood
Application Temperature50 deg F
Base TypeEthyl Cyanoacrylate
ColorClear
CompositionsEthyl 2-Cyanoacrylate Treated Fumed Silica
Container TypeTube
Drying Time5 min
Flammability Rating2
Flash Point176 to 199.4 deg F
FormGel
Length7.26 in
MediaCarbon Dioxide Dry Chemical Foam Water Fog
Net Content2 g
Odor/ScentIrritating
Pressure Rating0.2 mm-Hg
Setting Time15 to 30 s
Specific Gravity1.05
Temperature Rating180 deg F
VOC Content20 g/L
Width5.69 in
Weight0.025 lb
Length (shipping)7.625 in
Width (shipping)5.375 in
Height (shipping)4 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack12
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions7.625 in long by 5.375 in wide by 4 in high
Product description

Loctite® super Glue gel has proven superior performance over ordinary super glues. It works faster and holds stronger on more surfaces than ordinary instant adhesives thanks to a patented additive. The gel formula works on a variety of porous and non-porous surfaces and is ideal for vertical surfaces and small gaps. Loctite® super Glue gel comes in a self-piercing tube, it dries clear and sets without clamping. It is also resistant to moisture, most chemicals and freezing temperatures.

Made of ethyl 2-cyanoacrylate treated fumed silica with a clear finish, measuring 7.26 in long by 5.69 in wide, with applicable materials Cardboard Ceramic Chipboard Fabric Hard Plastic Leather Metal Paper Rubber Wood, application temperature 50 deg F, base type Ethyl Cyanoacrylate.

Application

For repairing cameras, costume jewelry, figurines, metal car parts, O-rings, rubber seals, toys and wiper blades

  • Dries transparent, invisible repairs
  • Sets in seconds, no clamping required
  • Gel formula, no drip gel formulation, ideal for vertical surfaces and for bonding porous materials
  • Self-piercing tube, no pins required, less mess application
  • Clog-free cap maximizes useful life of product
About this item
What is this?
Loctite 235495 Super Glue, Gel, Irritating, Clear, 2 g Tube. Listed under Super Glue.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Ethyl 2-Cyanoacrylate Treated Fumed Silica.
What size is it?
Length 7.26 in, Width 5.69 in.
What is it used for?
For repairing cameras, costume jewelry, figurines, metal car parts, O-rings, rubber seals, toys and wiper blades
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 235495, UPC 079340821965, our SKU 6784417.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$2.49per cd
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop10