Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Loctite

Loctite 230992 Super Glue, Transparent, Liquid, Irritating, 5 g, Bottle

$3.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
17 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
230992
UPC
079340213098
Our SKU
6751812
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Length
7.87 in
Width
5.6 in
Pressure Rating
0.2 mm-Hg
Temperature Rating
180 deg F
Applicable Materials
Ceramic Metal Paper Plastic Rubber Wood
Color
Transparent
Application Temperature
50 deg F
Base Type
Ethyl Cyanoacrylate
Specifications (28)
Full product specifications
Applicable MaterialsCeramic Metal Paper Plastic Rubber Wood
Application Temperature50 deg F
Base TypeEthyl Cyanoacrylate
ColorTransparent
CompositionsEthyl 2-Cyanoacrylate Methyl Methacrylate Polymer
Container TypeBottle
Flammability Rating2
Flash Point176 to 199.4 deg F
FormLiquid
Length7.87 in
MediaCarbon Dioxide Dry Powder Foam
Net Content5 g
Odor/ScentIrritating
Pressure Rating0.2 mm-Hg
Setting Time15 to 30 s
Specific Gravity1.05
Temperature Rating180 deg F
Tensile Strength1450 to 2900 psi
VOC Content20 g/L
Width5.6 in
Weight0.06 lb
Length (shipping)6.5 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)0.75 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions6.5 in long by 4 in wide by 0.75 in high
Product description

Loctite® super glue ongneck bottle features a precision tip which allows controlled application without dripping, thus less mess. It has an easy open cap with a metal pin that cleans and seals the nozzle for a clog-free performance. The long nozzle is ideal for gluing hard-to reach surfaces. The ''finger friendly'' bottle keeps fingers glue free, as well as allows for a continuous flow or a precise drop of glue. It bonds a variety of materials including leather, ceramic, rubber, paper, metal, china, wood and most plastics. Loctite® super glue longneck bottle dries clear and sets without clamping. Loctite® super glue longneck bottle is resistant to moisture, most chemicals and freezing temperatures.

Made of ethyl 2-cyanoacrylate methyl methacrylate polymer with a transparent finish, measuring 7.87 in long by 5.6 in wide, with applicable materials Ceramic Metal Paper Plastic Rubber Wood, application temperature 50 deg F, base type Ethyl Cyanoacrylate.

Application

For repairing cameras, costume jewelry, figurines, metal car parts, O-rings, rubber seals, toys and wiper blades

  • Dries transparent, invisible repairs
  • Sets in seconds, no clamping required
  • Extra long nozzle, ideal for gluing hard-to reach surfaces
  • Pinpoint nozzle, precise application
About this item
What is this?
Loctite 230992 Super Glue, Transparent, Liquid, Irritating, 5 g, Bottle. Listed under Super Glue.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Ethyl 2-Cyanoacrylate Methyl Methacrylate Polymer.
What size is it?
Length 7.87 in, Width 5.6 in.
What is it used for?
For repairing cameras, costume jewelry, figurines, metal car parts, O-rings, rubber seals, toys and wiper blades
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 230992, UPC 079340213098, our SKU 6751812.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$3.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.