Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Libman

Libman 255 Utility Bucket, 3.5 gal, Polypropylene, White

$11.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
30 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
255
UPC
071736002552
Our SKU
7502818
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Width
11.63
Depth
15.63 in
Capacity
3.5 gal
Material
Polypropylene
Color
White
Handle Type
Ergonomic
Shape
Oval
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Capacity3.5 gal
ColorWhite
Depth15.63 in
Handle TypeErgonomic
MaterialPolypropylene
ShapeOval
Width11.63
Weight1.79 lb
Length (shipping)25 in
Width (shipping)11.6 in
Height (shipping)16.8 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions25 in long by 11.6 in wide by 16.8 in high
Product description

The Utility Bucket has a 3.5 gal capacity to tackle heavy-duty jobs. The bucket also carries household tools like sponges, rags and cleaning products for easy access.

Made of polypropylene with a white finish, measuring 15.63 in deep, with capacity 3.5 gal, handle type Ergonomic, shape Oval.

  • Fits all standard sponges and wet mops
  • Functions as a storage container
  • Comfortable ergonomic handle
About this item
What is this?
Libman 255 Utility Bucket, 3.5 gal, Polypropylene, White. Listed under Buckets.
What is it made of?
Material: Polypropylene.
What size is it?
Depth 15.63 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 255, UPC 071736002552, our SKU 7502818.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$11.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.