Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Landscapers Select

Landscapers Select SX-5073-33L Pressure Sprayer, 1.5 qt Capacity, Polyethylene Tank, Adjustable Nozzle, White

$10.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
94 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
SX-5073-33L
UPC
045734985162
Our SKU
5331756
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
15
Product highlights
Capacity
1.5 qt
Pressure Rating
2.2 to 2.8 psi
Tank Material
Polyethylene
Color
White
Additional Information
12.59 in H x 4.92 in W x 4.92 in D Dimension Brass Nozzle Material
Handle Type
Easy-to-Grip
Nozzle Type
Adjustable
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Additional Information12.59 in H x 4.92 in W x 4.92 in D Dimension Brass Nozzle Material
Capacity1.5 qt
ColorWhite
Handle TypeEasy-to-Grip
Nozzle TypeAdjustable
Pressure Rating2.2 to 2.8 psi
Tank MaterialPolyethylene
Weight0.9 lb
Length (shipping)15.35 in
Width (shipping)15.75 in
Height (shipping)13.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack15
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions15.35 in long by 15.75 in wide by 13.5 in high
Product description

Easy-to grip handle and adjustable brass nozzle. Locking switch allows continuous spraying.

Finished in white, with additional information 12.59 in H x 4.92 in W x 4.92 in D Dimension Brass Nozzle Material, capacity 1.5 qt, handle type Easy-to-Grip.

Application

For use with non-corrosive fertilizers, weed/grass killers and similar products

  • All-purpose sprayer
  • Easy-to grip handle
  • Adjustable brass nozzle
  • Locking switch allows continuous spraying
About this item
What is this?
Landscapers Select SX-5073-33L Pressure Sprayer, 1.5 qt Capacity, Polyethylene Tank, Adjustable Nozzle, White. Listed under Hand Sprayers.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 15.35 in long by 15.75 in wide by 13.5 in high.
What is it used for?
For use with non-corrosive fertilizers, weed/grass killers and similar products
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number SX-5073-33L, UPC 045734985162, our SKU 5331756.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

5002 Cont Hand Sprayer 16OZ
Cont Hand Sprayer 16OZ
Available to order
Special orderWe'll call you
$9.99per each
Quantity
1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
$10.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.