Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags

La Crosse 308-1409BNH-CBP Wireless Thermometer, Battery, Digital, 32 to 122 deg F, Digital Display, Black

$21.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 6

$131.94 for 6 EA : $21.99 each

This item is ordered in 6s. 6 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 6s.

Quantity
6 next truck
View cart
Availability
90 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
308-1409BNH-CBP
UPC
757456071213
Our SKU
4944237
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Display Size
2.11 in H x 1.82 in W
Temperature Rating
32 to 122 deg F
Color
Black
Digital/Analog
Digital
Dimensions
2.63 in L x 1.22 in W x 3.61 in H
Display Type
Digital
Includes
Printed Setup Guide
Power Source
Battery
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack
Digital/AnalogDigital
Dimensions2.63 in L x 1.22 in W x 3.61 in H
Display Size2.11 in H x 1.82 in W
Display TypeDigital
IncludesPrinted Setup Guide
Power SourceBattery
Sensor TypeTemperature
Temperature Rating32 to 122 deg F
Weight0.3 lb
Length (shipping)6.22 in
Width (shipping)1.5 in
Height (shipping)8.7 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.22 in long by 1.5 in wide by 8.7 in high
Product description

The 308-1409WNH wireless thermometer is a ideal pick for the budding weather enthusiast. This sleek device offers an easy and effective way to keep an eye on the sky without any fuss. With its simple, crisp display, you can effortlessly read the current indoor and outdoor temps (deg F/deg C) and the optional decimal values provide added accuracy. The handy trend arrows show you daily high/low records, giving you a quick glimpse of conditions in one convenient place. With a seamless setup, the display fits into any space providing essential temperature information and proving that wire-free is the way to be.

Finished in black, with digital/analog Digital, dimensions 2.63 in L x 1.22 in W x 3.61 in H, display size 2.11 in H x 1.82 in W.

  • 0.6 in (indoor) 0.9 in (outdoor) easy-to-read digits
  • Optional decimal values for temperature
  • Time (12/24 hr format)
  • Sensor connection and low battery indicators
  • Button functions are conveniently printed on the back
  • Quick setup with easy-to-use controls
  • Built-in hanging hole and free-standing base
  • Lifetime access to US-based tech support

Warranty

1 Year

About this item
What is this?
La Crosse 308-1409BNH-CBP Wireless Thermometer, Battery, Digital, 32 to 122 deg F, Digital Display, Black. Listed under In / Out Thermometers.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.22 in long by 1.5 in wide by 8.7 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
1 Year
What's the model number?
Model number 308-1409BNH-CBP, UPC 757456071213, our SKU 4944237.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

1700 Thermo DGTL Ind/Otd
Thermo DGTL Ind/Otd
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop4
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$14.99per each
Quantity
$21.99per each
Quantity 6
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.