Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Koch

Koch Standard Series 7440100 Roller Chain, #40, 10 ft L, 1/2 in TPI/Pitch, Metal

$22.99per bxLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
28 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
7440100
UPC
719961460081
Our SKU
3052974
Sold by
BX
Factory pack
5
Product highlights
Length
10
Pin Diameter
0.156 in
Size
40
Material
Metal
Color
Dark Gray
Additional Information
0.472 in H x 0.06 in THK Link Plate 0.309 in W Roller
Pin Length
0.642 in
Tensile Strength
3930 lb
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
Additional Information0.472 in H x 0.06 in THK Link Plate 0.309 in W Roller
ColorDark Gray
Length10
MaterialMetal
Pin Diameter0.156 in
Pin Length0.642 in
Size40
Tensile Strength3930 lb
TPI/Pitch1/2 in
Weight4.2 lb
Length (shipping)8 in
Width (shipping)8 in
Height (shipping)1 in
Sold asSold by the bx
Factory pack5
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions8 in long by 8 in wide by 1 in high
Product description

Standard Series roller chain from Koch Industries is a long-life chain that will work with standard sprockets. For use in agricultural and industrial equipment.

Made of metal with a dark gray finish, with additional information 0.472 in H x 0.06 in THK Link Plate 0.309 in W Roller, pin diameter 0.156 in, pin length 0.642 in.

Application

For use in agricultural and industrial equipment's

  • Shot peened during production to increase metal fatigue-resistance
  • Long-life chain that will work with standard sprockets
  • Pre-lubricated for wear-resistance
About this item
What is this?
Koch Standard Series 7440100 Roller Chain, #40, 10 ft L, 1/2 in TPI/Pitch, Metal. Listed under Roller Chains & Parts.
What is it made of?
Material: Metal.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8 in long by 8 in wide by 1 in high.
What is it used for?
For use in agricultural and industrial equipment's
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 7440100, UPC 719961460081, our SKU 3052974.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$22.99per bx
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.