Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Klein Tools

Klein Tools CL320 Clamp Meter, 40 mOhm, 600 VAC/VDC, Digital Display, Functions: AC Voltage, DC Voltage, Black/Orange

$105.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave1
at NY Paint & Hardware2
13 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
CL320
UPC
092644692864
Our SKU
2748994
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Jaw Opening Size
1.6
Temperature Rating
-40 to 1832
Material
ABS
Color
Black/Orange
Dimensions
8.45 in L x 3.5 in W x 1.5 in H
Display Type
Digital
Includes
Batteries Carrying Case Test Leads and Thermocouple
Measuring Functions
AC Voltage DC Voltage
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
ColorBlack/Orange
Dimensions8.45 in L x 3.5 in W x 1.5 in H
Display TypeDigital
IncludesBatteries Carrying Case Test Leads and Thermocouple
Jaw Opening Size1.6
MaterialABS
Measuring FunctionsAC Voltage DC Voltage
Measuring Range600
Power SourceBattery
Resistance40
Temperature Rating-40 to 1832
TypeNon-Contact
Weight1.3 lb
Length (shipping)11.3 in
Width (shipping)5.5 in
Height (shipping)3 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions11.3 in long by 5.5 in wide by 3 in high
Product description

Klein Tools CL320 clamp meter is an automatically ranging true root mean square digital clamp meter that measures AC current and NCVT via the clamp, AC/DC voltage, DC micro amps, resistance, continuity, frequency, capacitance and tests diodes via test-leads and temperature via a thermocouple probe. Features include auto range to improve efficiency and speed when making measurements, diode test to troubleshoot malfunctioning diodes, max/min to understand the variability from average of an electrical property being measured and DC micro amps measurements when working with flame sensors.

Made of abs with a black/orange finish, with dimensions 8.45 in L x 3.5 in W x 1.5 in H, display type Digital, includes Batteries Carrying Case Test Leads and Thermocouple.

  • Clamp meter measures AC current and NCVT via clamp and AC/DC voltage, resistance, frequency, DC micro amps, capacitance, duty cycle, diode test and continuity via test-leads and temperature with thermocouple
  • Non-contact voltage tester integrated into the clamp jaw
  • Backlit LCD for ease of viewing in low light
  • Automatically ranging true root mean squared measurement technology for accuracy
  • Test lead holder on side of clamp and optional magnetic hanger for meter for hands-free operation
  • Measures temperature with a K-Type thermocouple probe
  • Auto-range, data hold and max/min value
  • Auto-power off after 10 min to conserve battery life
  • Low battery indicator and easily accessible battery compartment
  • Built to withstand a 6.6 ft drop
About this item
What is this?
Klein Tools CL320 Clamp Meter, 40 mOhm, 600 VAC/VDC, Digital Display, Functions: AC Voltage, DC Voltage, Black/Orange. Listed under Circuit/Voltage Testers.
What is it made of?
Material: ABS.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 11.3 in long by 5.5 in wide by 3 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number CL320, UPC 092644692864, our SKU 2748994.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$105.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop2