Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Keurig

Keurig 5000389729 Reusable Coffee Filter, 0.599 oz, Plastic, Black

$13.99per eachLaunch price

List $16.27

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
164 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
5000389729
UPC
611247405246
Our SKU
0099002
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Width
2.39
Depth
2.42 in
Capacity
0.599 oz
Material
Plastic
Color
Gray
Specifications (13)
Full product specifications
Capacity0.599 oz
ColorGray
Depth2.42 in
MaterialPlastic
Width2.39
Weight0.1 lb
Length (shipping)8.07 in
Width (shipping)5.24 in
Height (shipping)3.03 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originID
Shipping dimensions8.07 in long by 5.24 in wide by 3.03 in high
Product description

The only reusable coffee filter designed by Keurig® and approved for use on Keurig® coffee makers - including the Keurig® K-Brew+Chill™ coffee maker - the updated design of the Keurig® My K-Cup® reusable coffee filter makes it a simple and convenient way to brew your favorite ground coffee using your Keurig® coffee maker. The Keurig® My K-Cup® reusable coffee filter is designed to extract full flavor and aroma for a delicious coffee experience every time you brew. So, in addition to the hundreds of delicious varieties of iced and hot K-Cup® pods, you can enjoy an even bigger assortment of freshly brewed coffee just the way you like it, anytime you want. The My K-Cup® reusable coffee filter is BPA-free, dishwasher-safe (top rack only), and an eco-friendly alternative to disposable coffee filters. Designed for ground coffee use only. Tea leaves, hot cocoa and other powdered beverages are not recommended.

Made of plastic with a gray finish, measuring 2.42 in deep, with capacity 0.599 oz.

  • The simple and convenient way to brew all your favorite ground coffee using your Keurig® coffee maker
  • The My K-Cup® reusable coffee filter is compatible with Keurig® coffee makers including the Keurig® K-Brew+Chill™ coffee maker
  • Made from highly durable, BPA-free plastic, the interior mesh basket is designed to be reused, eliminating the need for disposable coffee filters
  • After use, simply place on the top rack of your dishwasher or to hand-wash, rinse out the leftover coffee grounds and wash with soap and warm water
About this item
What is this?
Keurig 5000389729 Reusable Coffee Filter, 0.599 oz, Plastic, Black. Listed under Coffeemaker Accessories.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Depth 2.42 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 5000389729, UPC 611247405246, our SKU 0099002.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Melitta 622702 Coffee Filter, White
Melitta
Coffee Filter, White
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop2
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$2.66$2.86per bx 40
Quantity
Keurig 5000052730 Filter Cartridge Refill
Keurig
Filter Cartridge Refill
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$9.49$9.73per each
Quantity
1 next truck
$13.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.