Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Karcher

Karcher WD 3 Series 1.628-114.0 Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner, 4.5 gal, 78 cfm Air, Cartridge, 1000 W, 120 V, Yellow

$94.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
11 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
1.628-114.0
UPC
886622041603
Our SKU
9043969
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Cord Length
6.7 ft
Vacuum Capacity
4.5 gal
Voltage Rating
120 V
Housing Color
Yellow
Air Flow Rate
78 cfm
Current Rating
7 A
Dimensions
13.7 in L x 12.9 in W x 19.4 in H
Filter Type
Cartridge
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Air Flow Rate78 cfm
Cord Length6.7 ft
Current Rating7 A
Dimensions13.7 in L x 12.9 in W x 19.4 in H
Filter TypeCartridge
Handle TypeErgonomic
Housing ColorYellow
IncludesExtension Wand Filter and Hose
Number of Casters4
Power Rating1000 W
Vacuum Capacity4.5 gal
Voltage Rating120 V
Weight15.2 lb
Length (shipping)15.5 in
Width (shipping)15 in
Height (shipping)18 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originRO
Shipping dimensions15.5 in long by 15 in wide by 18 in high
Product description

The Karcher WD 3 wet and dry vacuum cleaner is specifically designed for taking on the jobs too tough for your indoor vac. It is a robust machine that can handle tough wet and dry cleaning tasks around the car, garage and basement. Switch seamlessly between wet and dry debris thanks to its intelligent cartridge filter system and use the blower function to dislodge dirt from hard to reach corners and crevices. Its durable 4.5 gal container and highly efficient motor makes light work of dust to heavy rubble and even liquid, while its compact size means it's easy-to empty, move and store. with on-board storage, you'll always have all the accessories close at hand.

Has air flow rate 78 cfm, cord length 6.7 ft, current rating 7 A.

  • For the safe storage of tool and small parts such as screws and nails
  • Blower function quickly moves dirt and debris from hard to-reach areas
  • Effortless dirt removal
  • Triple-layered, extremely tear-resistant fleece material
  • For longer lasting suction power and high-dust retention capacity
  • Quickly park the handle on the device head when taking a break from work
  • Maximum convenience and flexibility when vacuuming
  • For easy container opening and closing
  • Unit is easy and convenient to carry
About this item
What is this?
Karcher WD 3 Series 1.628-114.0 Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner, 4.5 gal, 78 cfm Air, Cartridge, 1000 W, 120 V, Yellow. Listed under Shop Vacuums - Wet/Dry.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 15.5 in long by 15 in wide by 18 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 1.628-114.0, UPC 886622041603, our SKU 9043969.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$94.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.