Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Johnson

Johnson 40-6529 Laser Level Kit, 200 ft, +/-1/8 in at 100 ft Accuracy, Red Laser

$865.99per eachLaunch price
Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity
1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
We confirm the date when you order
Available to order
Delivery
Special order. We'll call you with a date
No date yet
Model
40-6529
UPC
049448065295
Our SKU
4453486
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Battery Voltage
6.4 V
Laser Color
Red
Accuracy
/-1/8 in at 100 ft
Dimensions
7.95 in W x 6.29 in D x 8.62 in H
Includes
Electronic Horizontal and Vertical Rotary Laser Level Detector with Clamp and 9 V Battery Tinted Glasses Target 6.4 V Battery Adapter Alkaline Battery Complacent Remote Control with 9 V Battery Ni-MH Rechargeable Battery Pack and Hard-Shell Carrying Case
Interior/Exterior
Exterior/Interior
IP Rating
IP54
Leveling Type
Automatic
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
Accuracy/-1/8 in at 100 ft
Battery Voltage6.4 V
Dimensions7.95 in W x 6.29 in D x 8.62 in H
IncludesElectronic Horizontal and Vertical Rotary Laser Level Detector with Clamp and 9 V Battery Tinted Glasses Target 6.4 V Battery Adapter Alkaline Battery Complacent Remote Control with 9 V Battery Ni-MH Rechargeable Battery Pack and Hard-Shell Carrying Case
Interior/ExteriorExterior/Interior
IP RatingIP54
Laser ColorRed
Leveling TypeAutomatic
Measuring Range200 ft
Number of Scanning Modes3
Operating Temperature14 to 113 deg F
Weight14.4 lb
Length (shipping)22.95 in
Width (shipping)20.62 in
Height (shipping)12.29 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions22.95 in long by 20.62 in wide by 12.29 in high
Product description

Designed for the advanced laser user, this rotary laser kit is feature-packed to tackle any job indoor or outdoor. The laser self-levels both horizontally and verticaly, making vertical layout such as fencing, footings and drywall track quick and easy. Its electronically controlled dual-slope mode takes math out of the equation when checking grade or setting drainage. And the laser beam modes include dot, two adjustable line lengths and two rotational speeds (200 and 500 rpm). It features visual and audible alerts when it is beyond its leveling range.

Has accuracy /-1/8 in at 100 ft, battery voltage 6.4 V, dimensions 7.95 in W x 6.29 in D x 8.62 in H.

Application

For drainage, flatwork or complex landscaping jobs, aligning posts, footings, indoors to lay out walls or floors

  • Designed for indoor and outdoor applications
  • Electronically-controlled dual slope feature
  • Electronic self-leveling horizontally and vertically
  • Laser beam modes include dot, two adjustable line lengths and two rotational speeds
  • Visual and audible alarms when beyond leveling range
  • Height of instrument/tilt alarm function ensures product accuracy

Warranty

3 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
Johnson 40-6529 Laser Level Kit, 200 ft, +/-1/8 in at 100 ft Accuracy, Red Laser. Listed under Levels - Laser.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 22.95 in long by 20.62 in wide by 12.29 in high.
What is it used for?
For drainage, flatwork or complex landscaping jobs, aligning posts, footings, indoors to lay out walls or floors
How fast can I get it?
Special order : we'll call you with a date.
Is it covered by a warranty?
3 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number 40-6529, UPC 049448065295, our SKU 4453486.
Delivery and returns
  • Special order. We'll call you with a date
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$865.99per each
Quantity 1
Special order