Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
IPG

IPG 2662 Sealing Tape, 54.6 yd L, 1.88 in W, Polypropylene Backing, Clear

$16.996-packLaunch price

$2.83 each

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 6-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
16 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
2662
UPC
077922826629
Our SKU
6043269
Pack of 6
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Length
54.6
Width
1.88
Thickness
1.6 mil
Backing Material
Polypropylene
Color
Clear
Specifications (13)
Full product specifications
Backing MaterialPolypropylene
ColorClear
Length54.6
Thickness1.6 mil
Width1.88
Weight1.6 lb
Length (shipping)11 in
Width (shipping)7.5 in
Height (shipping)2.25 in
Sold asSold by the pk 6
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions11 in long by 7.5 in wide by 2.25 in high
Product description

IPG® Carton sealing tapes are versatile and specially designed for a variety of applications, featuring a holding power formulated for consistent, reliable closures. Each tape embodies specific properties, making them the ideal choice for packing, shipping, storing or moving applications.

Finished in clear, measuring 1.6 mil thick, with backing material Polypropylene.

Application

For moving, packing, shipping and storing

  • General-purpose hot melt carton sealing tape
  • Provides secure holding power to a variety of corrugated and linerboard boxes, for consistent, reliable closures
  • Use for light to medium weight box sealing, package repair and bundling applications
About this item
What is this?
IPG 2662 Sealing Tape, 54.6 yd L, 1.88 in W, Polypropylene Backing, Clear. Listed under Packaging Tape.
What size is it?
Thickness 1.6 mil.
What is it used for?
For moving, packing, shipping and storing
How is it sold?
Sold as a pack of 6.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 2662, UPC 077922826629, our SKU 6043269.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$16.99per pk 6
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.