Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Hubbell

Hubbell 5323-0 Weatherproof Box, 18.3 cu-in, 5-Outlet, 1-Gang, Aluminum, Powder-Coated, Gray

$8.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave1
at NY Paint & Hardware0
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
5323-0
UPC
050169532300
Our SKU
6895932
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Length
15.75 in
Width
6.5 in
Hub Size
1/2 in
Cubic Capacity
18.3 cu-in
Material
Aluminum
Finish
Powder-Coated
Color
Gray
Dimensions
4-9/16 in L x 2-13/16 in W x 2-9/64 in H
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
ColorGray
Cubic Capacity18.3 cu-in
Dimensions4-9/16 in L x 2-13/16 in W x 2-9/64 in H
FinishPowder-Coated
Hub Size1/2 in
Hub TypeThreaded
Includes(2) 1/2 in Closure Plugs Ground Screw Gasket and Mounting Hardware
Length15.75 in
MaterialAluminum
Number Of Gangs1
Number of Outlets5
Width6.5 in
Weight0.64 lb
Length (shipping)15.75 in
Width (shipping)6.5 in
Height (shipping)8 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack20
Country of originIN
Shipping dimensions15.75 in long by 6.5 in wide by 8 in high
Product description

With lugs. Die-cast aluminum. For use in branch circuit wiring in wet, damp or dry locations. May be used as a weatherproof junction box or as housing for receptacles, switches and GFCIs. 5 reinforced 1/2 in threaded connector outlets. Powder-coated finish. Two closure plugs included. Ground screws installed. Internal threads and hubs comply with NEMA requirements. 2 in D x 4-1/2 in L x 2-3/4 in W. 18.3 cu-in capacity. UL listed.

Made of aluminum with a powder-coated finish, measuring 15.75 in long by 6.5 in wide, with cubic capacity 18.3 cu-in, dimensions 4-9/16 in L x 2-13/16 in W x 2-9/64 in H, hub size 1/2 in.

Application

For use in branch circuit wiring in wet, damp or dry locations and it is used as a weatherproof junction box or as a housing for receptacles, switches and GFCI's

  • Reinforced connector outlets
  • State of-the-art powder-coated finish provides maximum weatherability and scratch resistance
  • Eight box mounting options with detachable lugs
  • Internal hub threads comply with NEMA requirements and will accept all threaded fittings and threaded conduit
About this item
What is this?
Hubbell 5323-0 Weatherproof Box, 18.3 cu-in, 5-Outlet, 1-Gang, Aluminum, Powder-Coated, Gray. Listed under Weatherproof Boxes.
What is it made of?
Material: Aluminum.
What size is it?
Length 15.75 in, Width 6.5 in.
What is it used for?
For use in branch circuit wiring in wet, damp or dry locations and it is used as a weatherproof junction box or as a housing for receptacles, switches and GFCI's
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 5323-0, UPC 050169532300, our SKU 6895932.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$8.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave1
Paint shop0