Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
HTH

HTH 52038 Advanced Green to Blue Chemical, 7.2 lb, Powder, Chlorine, White

$43.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
218 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
52038R
UPC
073187520388
Our SKU
9114661
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
2
Product highlights
Color
White
Compositions
Calcium Chloride Calcium Chlorate Calcium Dihydroxide Calcium Hypochlorite
Density
0.8 to 1.0 g/cc
Form
Powder
Net Content
7.2 lb
Odor/Scent
Chlorine
pH Range
10.4 to 10.8
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
ColorWhite
CompositionsCalcium Chloride Calcium Chlorate Calcium Dihydroxide Calcium Hypochlorite
Density0.8 to 1.0 g/cc
FormPowder
Net Content7.2 lb
Odor/ScentChlorine
pH Range10.4 to 10.8
Weight8.2 lb
Length (shipping)9.75 in
Width (shipping)10 in
Height (shipping)11.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack2
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions9.75 in long by 10 in wide by 11.5 in high
Product description

Fight a severe algae bloom and transform your swimming pool water from green to blue in 24 hours with this easy-to-use system.

Made of calcium chloride calcium chlorate calcium dihydroxide calcium hypochlorite with a white finish, with density 0.8 to 1.0 g/cc, form Powder, net content 7.2 lb.

  • Simple 2-step system
  • Pack I is a strong algae fighting pool shock with cal hypo
  • Pack II is a powerful flocculant that drops particles to floor for easy vacuuming
  • This cal hypo-based formula transforms water from green to blue within 24 hours without adding cyanuric acid to prevent overstabilization or chlorine lock
  • For excellent results, use with HTH® six-way test strips to test and balance your swimming pool water twice weekly
  • This product is effective for all pool types that can vacuum to waste
  • Its ideal for vinyl lined pools and wont fade liners
About this item
What is this?
HTH 52038 Advanced Green to Blue Chemical, 7.2 lb, Powder, Chlorine, White. Listed under Pool & Spa Chemicals.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Calcium Chloride Calcium Chlorate Calcium Dihydroxide Calcium Hypochlorite.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 9.75 in long by 10 in wide by 11.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 52038R, UPC 073187520388, our SKU 9114661.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Clorox 12105CLX pH Down, Granular, Off-White, 5 lb
Clorox
pH Down, Granular, Off-White, 5 lb
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
Pickup or local delivery only
$12.99$13.67per each
Quantity
3 next truck
HTH 52031 Pool Care Shock Treatment, 13.3 oz
HTH
Pool Care Shock Treatment, 13.3 oz
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
Pickup or local delivery only
$4.99$5.22per bag
Quantity
18 next truck
$43.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.