Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Halex

Halex 26072 Knockout Seal, 3/4 in, Steel, Zinc, 4/BAG

$2.494-packLaunch price

$0.62 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
152 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
26072
UPC
051411260729
Our SKU
7014079
Pack of 4
Factory pack
20
Product highlights
Length
0.313 in
Width
3.25 in
Head diameter
1-1/4 in
Trade Size
3/4 in
Material
Steel
Finish
Zinc
Dimensions
0.33 in L x 0.313 in W
Specifications
3/4 in Trade Size
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Dimensions0.33 in L x 0.313 in W
FinishZinc
Head diameter1-1/4 in
Length0.313 in
MaterialSteel
Specifications3/4 in Trade Size
Trade Size3/4 in
Width3.25 in
Weight0.063 lb
Length (shipping)6 in
Width (shipping)3.25 in
Height (shipping)6.25 in
Sold asSold by the bag 4
Factory pack20
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6 in long by 3.25 in wide by 6.25 in high
Product description

Halex Knockout Seal, Trade Size: 3/4 in, Steel, Zinc, Head Diameter: 1-1/4 in, 0.313 in L, Dimensions: 0.33 in L x 0.313 in W, Specifications: 3/4 in Trade Size

Made of steel with a zinc finish, measuring 0.313 in long by 3.25 in wide, with dimensions 0.33 in L x 0.313 in W, head diameter 1-1/4 in, specifications 3/4 in Trade Size.

Application

For indoors, use to cover exposed knock-out holes in steel outlet boxes and other metal enclosures

About this item
What is this?
Halex 26072 Knockout Seal, 3/4 in, Steel, Zinc, 4/BAG. Listed under Metal Conduit Accessories.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 0.313 in, Width 3.25 in, Trade Size 3/4 in.
What is it used for?
For indoors, use to cover exposed knock-out holes in steel outlet boxes and other metal enclosures
How is it sold?
Sold as a bag of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 26072, UPC 051411260729, our SKU 7014079.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$2.49per bag 4
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.