Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Halex

Halex 26071 Knockout Seal, 1/2 in, Steel, 4/BAG

$1.994-packLaunch price

$0.50 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 4-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
150 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
26071
UPC
051411260712
Our SKU
7359706
Pack of 4
Factory pack
30
Product highlights
Length
0.359 in
Width
12.38 in
Head diameter
1.078 in
Trade Size
1/2 in
Material
Steel
Specifications (13)
Full product specifications
Head diameter1.078 in
Length0.359 in
MaterialSteel
Trade Size1/2 in
Width12.38 in
Weight0.04 lb
Length (shipping)3.13 in
Width (shipping)12.38 in
Height (shipping)6.12 in
Sold asSold by the bag 4
Factory pack30
Country of originIN
Shipping dimensions3.13 in long by 12.38 in wide by 6.12 in high
Product description

Use to cover exposed knock-out holes in steel outlet boxes and other metal enclosures.

Made of steel, measuring 0.359 in long by 12.38 in wide, with head diameter 1.078 in.

Application

For indoors, use to cover exposed knock-out holes in steel outlet boxes and other metal enclosures

About this item
What is this?
Halex 26071 Knockout Seal, 1/2 in, Steel, 4/BAG. Listed under Metal Conduit Accessories.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Length 0.359 in, Width 12.38 in, Trade Size 1/2 in.
What is it used for?
For indoors, use to cover exposed knock-out holes in steel outlet boxes and other metal enclosures
How is it sold?
Sold as a bag of 4.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 26071, UPC 051411260712, our SKU 7359706.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$1.99per bag 4
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.