Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Graco

Graco 17G180 Electric TrueAirless Sprayer, 0.875 hp, 50 ft L Hose, 0.019 in Tip, 0.38 gpm, 3000 psi, Piston Pump

$780.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
2 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
17G180
UPC
755652299523
Our SKU
3703915
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Hose Length
50 ft
Tip Size
0.019 in
Voltage Rating
120 V
Pressure Rating
3000 psi
Material
Stainless Steel
Current Rating
8 A
Dimensions
20.2 in L x 17.2 in W x 36.7 in H
Flow Rate
0.38 gpm
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Current Rating8 A
Dimensions20.2 in L x 17.2 in W x 36.7 in H
Flow Rate0.38 gpm
Hose Length50 ft
HP Rating0.875 hp
IncludesSG3 Spray Gun True Airless 515 Spray Tip Spray Tip Guard 1/4 in x 50 ft DuraFlex Hose Pump Armor Storage Fluid
MaterialStainless Steel
Pressure Rating3000 psi
Pump TypePiston
Spray Gun MaterialMetal
Tip Size0.019 in
Voltage Rating120 V
Weight51 lb
Length (shipping)22 in
Width (shipping)18 in
Height (shipping)32 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions22 in long by 18 in wide by 32 in high
Product description

Property maintenance pros, remodelers and general contractors turn projects around smarter and faster with the ProX19 with built-in cart. Tackle all rental property and large interior projects with the ability to spray thicker materials and eliminate downtime with fast, on-the-job pump swaps.

Made of stainless steel, with current rating 8 A, dimensions 20.2 in L x 17.2 in W x 36.7 in H, flow rate 0.38 gpm.

  • ProX stainless steel piston pump for greater reliability and long life
  • ProXChange pump system eliminates downtime with quick, no-tools pump replacement on-the-job
  • Supports longer extension cords and up to 150 ft of airless hose
  • PushPrime offers fast and reliable start-up every time
  • SG3 metal spray gun with hose swivel making it easy to manage longer hose lengths
  • TrueAirless spray tip with SoftSpray technology ensures greater control and less overspray with a wide range of coatings
  • Move paint and sprayer around job site
  • Adjustable pressure ensures easy control of paint flow
  • InstaClean pump filter reduces tip clogs from debris in the paint
  • Power flush adapter connects to garden hose for fast and easy clean-up
About this item
What is this?
Graco 17G180 Electric TrueAirless Sprayer, 0.875 hp, 50 ft L Hose, 0.019 in Tip, 0.38 gpm, 3000 psi, Piston Pump. Listed under Power Paint Sprayers.
What is it made of?
Material: Stainless Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 22 in long by 18 in wide by 32 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 17G180, UPC 755652299523, our SKU 3703915.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$780.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.