Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Gorilla

Gorilla 113442 Ultra Strength Epoxy, Dark Gray, Liquid, 0.85 fl-oz Syringe

$9.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
45 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
113442
UPC
052427019103
Our SKU
5123252
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Temperature Rating
-32 to 90 deg F
Color
Dark Gray
Compositions
Bisphenol A-Epichlorohydrin Polymer (3-(23-Epoxypropoxy)Propyl)Trimethoxysilane Resin Isophorone Diamine Fatty Acids Tall Oil Polymers with Bisphenol A Diethylenetriamine Epichlorohydrin and Tetraethylenepentamine Hardener
Container Type
Syringe
Flash Point
199.4 deg F
Form
Liquid
Net Content
0.85 fl-oz
Specific Gravity
1.1 to 1.2
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
ColorDark Gray
CompositionsBisphenol A-Epichlorohydrin Polymer (3-(23-Epoxypropoxy)Propyl)Trimethoxysilane Resin Isophorone Diamine Fatty Acids Tall Oil Polymers with Bisphenol A Diethylenetriamine Epichlorohydrin and Tetraethylenepentamine Hardener
Container TypeSyringe
Flash Point199.4 deg F
FormLiquid
Net Content0.85 fl-oz
Specific Gravity1.1 to 1.2
Temperature Rating-32 to 90 deg F
Weight0.2 lb
Length (shipping)6.5 in
Width (shipping)3.375 in
Height (shipping)9.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originES
Shipping dimensions6.5 in long by 3.375 in wide by 9.5 in high
Product description

Our strongest epoxy, this ultimate formula has a 4250 psi bond strength and sets in just 10 min. Gorilla epoxy ultimate is also waterproof and versatile, creating a long-lasting, permanent bond to metal, plastics, concrete, ceramics, PVC, fiberglass and more.

Made of bisphenol a-epichlorohydrin polymer (3-(23-epoxypropoxy)propyl)trimethoxysilane resin isophorone diamine fatty acids tall oil polymers with bisphenol a diethylenetriamine epichlorohydrin and tetraethylenepentamine hardener with a dark gray finish, with container type Syringe, flash point 199.4 deg F, form Liquid.

About this item
What is this?
Gorilla 113442 Ultra Strength Epoxy, Dark Gray, Liquid, 0.85 fl-oz Syringe. Listed under Epoxy Adhesives.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Bisphenol A-Epichlorohydrin Polymer (3-(23-Epoxypropoxy)Propyl)Trimethoxysilane Resin Isophorone Diamine Fatty Acids Tall Oil Polymers with Bisphenol A Diethylenetriamine Epichlorohydrin and Tetraethylenepentamine Hardener.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 6.5 in long by 3.375 in wide by 9.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 113442, UPC 052427019103, our SKU 5123252.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1