Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Goof Off

Goof Off FG910 Paint Remover, Liquid, Clear/Yellow, 12 oz

$9.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
30 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
FG910
UPC
093945009108
Our SKU
8977134
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Color
Clear/Yellow
Boiling Point
99.9 deg F
Compositions
Benzene Methanol (Benzyl Alcohol) Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether (2-(2-Butoxyethoxy)Ethanol ((a Glycol Ether)) Oleic Acid (9-Octadecenoic Acid (Z)-)
Density
8.25 to 8.45 lb/gal
Form
Liquid
Net Content
12 oz
pH Range
8.12
Specific Gravity
0.9 to 1.01
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Boiling Point99.9 deg F
ColorClear/Yellow
CompositionsBenzene Methanol (Benzyl Alcohol) Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether (2-(2-Butoxyethoxy)Ethanol ((a Glycol Ether)) Oleic Acid (9-Octadecenoic Acid (Z)-)
Density8.25 to 8.45 lb/gal
FormLiquid
Net Content12 oz
pH Range8.12
Specific Gravity0.9 to 1.01
Weight0.937 lb
Length (shipping)2.2 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)8.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions2.2 in long by 4 in wide by 8.5 in high
Product description

Goof Off® paint remover for carpet is the go to for removing dried latex and oil-based paint from carpet.

Made of benzene methanol (benzyl alcohol) diethylene glycol monobutyl ether (2-(2-butoxyethoxy)ethanol ((a glycol ether)) oleic acid (9-octadecenoic acid (z)-) with a clear/yellow finish, with boiling point 99.9 deg F, density 8.25 to 8.45 lb/gal, form Liquid.

  • Safe for all washable carpets and rugs
  • Removes dried latex and oil-based paint
About this item
What is this?
Goof Off FG910 Paint Remover, Liquid, Clear/Yellow, 12 oz. Listed under Latex Paint Removers.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Benzene Methanol (Benzyl Alcohol) Diethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether (2-(2-Butoxyethoxy)Ethanol ((a Glycol Ether)) Oleic Acid (9-Octadecenoic Acid (Z)-).
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 2.2 in long by 4 in wide by 8.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number FG910, UPC 093945009108, our SKU 8977134.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.