Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
globe

globe 18000173 10-Sound Security Kit, Wireless, 4.5 V, 85 dB, White

$32.99per setLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
9 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
18000173
UPC
058219953341
Our SKU
7485394
Sold by
SET
Factory pack
5
Product highlights
Material
Plastic
Color
White
Dimensions
6.42 in H x 5.39 in W x 2.72 in D
Includes
(1) Doorbell Chime (1) Door/Window Sensor (1) CR2032 3 V Battery (5) Screws (1) Wall Anchor and Double-Sided Tape
Mounting Type
Surface
Power Supply
4.5 V
Sound Level
85 dB
Suitable for
Indoor Environment
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
ColorWhite
Dimensions6.42 in H x 5.39 in W x 2.72 in D
Includes(1) Doorbell Chime (1) Door/Window Sensor (1) CR2032 3 V Battery (5) Screws (1) Wall Anchor and Double-Sided Tape
MaterialPlastic
Mounting TypeSurface
Power Supply4.5 V
Sound Level85 dB
Suitable forIndoor Environment
Wired/WirelessWireless
Weight0.425 lb
Length (shipping)2.75 in
Width (shipping)5.4 in
Height (shipping)6.4 in
Sold asSold by the set
Factory pack5
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions2.75 in long by 5.4 in wide by 6.4 in high
Product description

globe 10-Sound Security Kit, Power Supply: 4.5 V, Sound Level: 85 dB, Plastic, White, Wired/Wireless: Wireless, Dimensions: 6.42 in H x 5.39 in W x 2.72 in D, Surface Mounting, Suitable for: Indoor Environment, Includes: (1) Doorbell Chime, (1) Door/Window Sensor, (1) CR2032 3 V Battery, (5) Screws, (1) Wall Anchor and Double-Sided Tape

Made of plastic with a white finish, with dimensions 6.42 in H x 5.39 in W x 2.72 in D, includes (1) Doorbell Chime (1) Door/Window Sensor (1) CR2032 3 V Battery (5) Screws (1) Wall Anchor and Double-Sided Tape, mounting type Surface.

About this item
What is this?
globe 18000173 10-Sound Security Kit, Wireless, 4.5 V, 85 dB, White. Listed under Doorbell Alerts.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 2.75 in long by 5.4 in wide by 6.4 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 18000173, UPC 058219953341, our SKU 7485394.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.
$32.99per set
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.