Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Gibraltar Mailboxes

Gibraltar Mailboxes Townhouse THHB0001 Mailbox, 260 cu-in, Steel, Powder-Coated, Black, 15.2 in W, 3.9 in D, 6.1 in H

$19.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
13 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
THHB00AM
UPC
046462011987
Our SKU
7277460
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Width
15.2 in
Height
15.63 in
Depth
3.9 in
Capacity
260 cu-in
Material
Steel
Finish
Powder-Coated
Color
Black
Installation Type
Post
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
Capacity260 cu-in
ColorBlack
Depth3.9 in
FinishPowder-Coated
Height15.63 in
Installation TypePost
MaterialSteel
Width15.2 in
Weight2.125 lb
Length (shipping)6.75 in
Width (shipping)4.5 in
Height (shipping)15.75 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions6.75 in long by 4.5 in wide by 15.75 in high
Product description

as its name implies, the Townhouse mailbox is ideal for residences that don't receive large amounts of mail. The horizontal mailbox incorporates a simple front design with the word "Mail" inscribed on it. Although it's small, this horizontal mailbox nevertheless has the capacity to store plenty of mail, magazines and padded envelopes. Made from rust-resistant galvanized steel, the Townhouse has a powder-coated black finish to help extend its service life. The mailbox is intended for recessed installation and fully assembled to reduce installation time.

Made of steel with a powder-coated finish, measuring 15.2 in wide by 15.63 in high by 3.9 in deep, with capacity 260 cu-in, installation type Post.

  • Made from rust-resistant galvanized steel
  • Powder-coated finish adds protection against exterior elements
  • Mailbox comes fully assembled for a quick-installation
About this item
What is this?
Gibraltar Mailboxes Townhouse THHB0001 Mailbox, 260 cu-in, Steel, Powder-Coated, Black, 15.2 in W, 3.9 in D, 6.1 in H. Listed under Mailboxes - Wall Mount.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Width 15.2 in, Height 15.63 in, Depth 3.9 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number THHB00AM, UPC 046462011987, our SKU 7277460.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$19.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.