Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Gibraltar Mailboxes

Gibraltar Mailboxes Elite Series E1100G00 Mailbox, 800 cu-in, Steel, Powder-Coated, 6.9 in W, 20.1 in D, 8.9 in H, Green

$25.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
81 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
E1100GAM
UPC
046462011321
Our SKU
0143347
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Width
6.9 in
Height
20.5 in
Depth
20.1 in
Capacity
800 cu-in
Material
Steel
Finish
Powder-Coated
Color
Green
Includes
Aluminum Outgoing Mail Flag
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
Capacity800 cu-in
ColorGreen
Depth20.1 in
FinishPowder-Coated
Height20.5 in
IncludesAluminum Outgoing Mail Flag
Installation TypePost
MaterialSteel
Suitable forModels WP000W01 SDPK0000 BP000B01 BP000W01 DPK00000 Mail Box Post
Width6.9 in
Weight5.152 lb
Length (shipping)9 in
Width (shipping)7.25 in
Height (shipping)20.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions9 in long by 7.25 in wide by 20.5 in high
Product description

This extremely popular mailbox is offered in a medium size with a smooth exterior surface that is ideal for most residences. It incorporates a steel latch and the door is embossed with an eagle, giving the elite mailbox a classy appearance that is a nice accompaniment to any landscape. The mailbox can capably hold mail, magazines, padded envelopes and small boxes. It is constructed from rust-resistant galvanized steel that provides strength and stability, while a powder-coated finish minimizes weathering. Sold fully assembled, the elite mailbox is offered in four different color options.

Made of steel with a powder-coated finish, measuring 6.9 in wide by 20.5 in high by 20.1 in deep, with capacity 800 cu-in, includes Aluminum Outgoing Mail Flag, installation type Post.

  • Made from heavy-duty galvanized steel
  • Powder-coated finish adds protection and extends appearance
  • Adjustable door latch can be modified for a tighter grip
  • Space is provided on the door for address numbers
  • Pre-dilled holes allow for side or bottom mounting to post
  • Fully assembled for a convenient installation

Warranty

90 Day Limited

About this item
What is this?
Gibraltar Mailboxes Elite Series E1100G00 Mailbox, 800 cu-in, Steel, Powder-Coated, 6.9 in W, 20.1 in D, 8.9 in H, Green. Listed under Mailboxes - Rural.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Width 6.9 in, Height 20.5 in, Depth 20.1 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
90 Day Limited
What's the model number?
Model number E1100GAM, UPC 046462011321, our SKU 0143347.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Ilco Long Ear Mailbox Lock
Ilco
Long Ear Mailbox Lock
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$10.99per each
Quantity
Ilco Auth Mailbox Lock
Ilco
Auth Mailbox Lock
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop3
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$9.99per each
Quantity
$25.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.