Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
GHP Group Inc

GHP Group Inc 52395 Fire Pit, 19-1/2 in OAW, 19.5 in OAD, 14.09 in OAH, Cylinder, Manual Ignition Ignition

$285.99per eachLaunch price

List $355.05

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
3 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
52395
UPC
034613523953
Our SKU
5634415
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Overall Width
19-1/2 in
Overall Height
14.09 in
Overall Depth
19.5 in
Firebox Size
15.74 x 15.74 x 9.76 in
Material
Stainless Steel
Color
Stainless Steel
Ignition Type
Manual Ignition
Includes
Carry Bag
Specifications (18)
Full product specifications
ColorStainless Steel
Firebox Size15.74 x 15.74 x 9.76 in
Ignition TypeManual Ignition
IncludesCarry Bag
MaterialStainless Steel
Overall Depth19.5 in
Overall Height14.09 in
Overall Width19-1/2 in
ShapeCylinder
TypeOutdoor Fire Pit
Weight19.025 lb
Length (shipping)21.125 in
Width (shipping)21.125 in
Height (shipping)16.125 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions21.125 in long by 21.125 in wide by 16.125 in high
Product description

This fire pit that reduces its own wood burning smoke by up to 70%. The easy to use, groundbreaking smoke free HotShot Wood Burning Fire Pit is a brand-new way to enjoy the dancing fire light, while cuddling by the crackle of the fire, without having the overwhelming smoke odor saturate your clothing. This advanced design uses intake vents in the double insulated fire pit walls and base, to super-heat the air, and then feed it back into the fire bowl, creating a secondary combustion. This causes it to burn off circulating particulates within the fire bowl making it a super oxygenated fire for an efficient burn. This new CleanAir Smoke Free Technology removes up to 70% of the particulates in its smoke when the wood level is kept below the top edge. Enjoy the super-charged heat, with barely any of the smoke, and very little ash; while enjoying your natural wood burning fire pit.

Made of stainless steel with a stainless steel finish, with firebox size 15.74 x 15.74 x 9.76 in, ignition type Manual Ignition, includes Carry Bag.

Application

For outdoor fire pit

  • CleanAir Smoke Free Technology reduces 70% of the smoke generated, compared with a standard wood burning fire pit
  • Made of premium 100% 304 stainless steel, which is an extra durable, and corrosion-resistant material
  • Produce more heat, and less smoke, trademarked state-of-the-art technology
  • 19.5 in Diameter, 14 in H, 20 lbs, ready for beach, RVing, tailgating, or your backyard
  • Sleek design and benefits environment

Warranty

2 Years Against Manufacturer's Defects

About this item
What is this?
GHP Group Inc 52395 Fire Pit, 19-1/2 in OAW, 19.5 in OAD, 14.09 in OAH, Cylinder, Manual Ignition Ignition. Listed under Fire Pits.
What is it made of?
Material: Stainless Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 21.125 in long by 21.125 in wide by 16.125 in high.
What is it used for?
For outdoor fire pit
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
2 Years Against Manufacturer's Defects
What's the model number?
Model number 52395, UPC 034613523953, our SKU 5634415.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$285.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.