Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Generac

Generac GP Series 7153 Portable Generator, 20.83 A, 120 V, 2500 W Output, Gas, 1.06 gal Tank, 4.5, 7 hr Run Time

$846.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
6 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
7153
UPC
696471086263
Our SKU
5103874
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Tank Capacity
1.06 gal
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
3300 W
Control Type
Dial
Current Rating
20.83 A
Dimensions
22.3 in L x 13.4 in W x 18.4 in H
Engine Specifications
149 cc Displacement
Engine Type
OHV
Specifications (21)
Full product specifications
Control TypeDial
Current Rating20.83 A
Dimensions22.3 in L x 13.4 in W x 18.4 in H
Engine Specifications149 cc Displacement
Engine TypeOHV
Fuel TypeGas
Output Power2500 W
Run Time4.5 7 hr
Sound Level60 dB
Start TypeRecoil
Tank Capacity1.06 gal
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating3300 W
Weight65 lb
Length (shipping)23 in
Width (shipping)13.75 in
Height (shipping)20.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originVN
Shipping dimensions23 in long by 13.75 in wide by 20.5 in high
Product description

The Generac GP3300i inverter featuring advanced PowerRush™ technology delivers over 50% more starting capacity for your RV essentials and other motor-driven equipment so you can do more with less. The GP3300i features duplex outlets, a 30 A twistlock outlet and USB ports for easy connection and quiet inverter power, ideal for outdoor activities in a compact and lightweight solution.

Has control type Dial, current rating 20.83 A, dimensions 22.3 in L x 13.4 in W x 18.4 in H.

  • PowerRush™ advanced technology​ delivers over 50% more starting capacity allowing you to do more with less
  • TruePower technology provides clean, stable power ideal for sensitive electronics, tools and appliances
  • Powerful protection against hazardous carbon monoxide
  • Easy to carry compact and lightweight design with built-in-handle makes transportation easy
  • Quiet inverter power reduces sound emissions and provides optimal performance
  • Three operation settings integrated into one simple to use dial
  • Economy mode automatically adjusts engine speeds to save fuel and reduce sound emissions
  • USB ports to charge mobile devices
  • Parallel ready to connect two GP3300i inverter generators for twice the power
  • Generator status lights visual alerts when unit is low on oil, overloaded or ready to use

Warranty

3 Years

About this item
What is this?
Generac GP Series 7153 Portable Generator, 20.83 A, 120 V, 2500 W Output, Gas, 1.06 gal Tank, 4.5, 7 hr Run Time. Listed under Generators - Inverter.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 23 in long by 13.75 in wide by 20.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
3 Years
What's the model number?
Model number 7153, UPC 696471086263, our SKU 5103874.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$846.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.