Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
GE Industrial Solutions

GE Industrial Solutions 31440 LED Bulb, Decorative, 500 Lumens, 5.5 W, CAC Lamp, 60 W Equivalent, E12 Lamp Base, Clear

$11.992-packLaunch price

$6.00 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
42 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
31440
UPC
043168314404
Our SKU
7825581
Pack of 2
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
5.5 W
Lamp Material
Glass
Lamp Finish
Clear
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
90
Average Life
15000 hr
Color Temperature
2700 K
Dimensions
4.2 in L
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Average Life15000 hr
Color Rendering Index (CRI)90
Color Temperature2700 K
Dimensions4.2 in L
DimmableDimmable
Incandescent Equivalent60 W
Lamp BaseE12
Lamp FinishClear
Lamp MaterialGlass
Lamp ShapeCAC
Light ColorSoft White
Lumens500 Lumens
TypeDecorative
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating5.5 W
Weight1.1 lb
Length (shipping)7.8 in
Width (shipping)4.8 in
Height (shipping)6.5 in
Sold asSold by the cd2
Factory pack4
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions7.8 in long by 4.8 in wide by 6.5 in high
Product description

GE high definition bulbs are an improved, energy-saving LED that enhance the appearance of colors. Experience the difference with bolder colors and enhanced contrast vs standard GE LED bulbs. Relax HD light offers a warm, soft white light perfect for comfortable moments and cozy spaces. Use relax HD light in spaces like bedrooms, family rooms and dining rooms.

Has average life 15000 hr, color temperature 2700 K, dimensions 4.2 in L.

Application

For bedroom, dinning room, entryways, family room and hallways

  • 60 W replacement, uses only 6 W
  • High-definition soft white light that's dimmable
  • Same size and shape as an incandescent decorative bent tip bulb

Warranty

16 Years

About this item
What is this?
GE Industrial Solutions 31440 LED Bulb, Decorative, 500 Lumens, 5.5 W, CAC Lamp, 60 W Equivalent, E12 Lamp Base, Clear. Listed under Dimmable.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 7.8 in long by 4.8 in wide by 6.5 in high.
What is it used for?
For bedroom, dinning room, entryways, family room and hallways
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
16 Years
What's the model number?
Model number 31440, UPC 043168314404, our SKU 7825581.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$11.99per cd2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.