Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
GE

GE 31536 Relax LED Bulb, Globe, G25 Lamp, 40 W Equivalent, E26 Lamp Base, Dimmable, Clear, Soft White Light

$9.992-packLaunch price

$5.00 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
8 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
31536
UPC
043168315364
Our SKU
7875453
Pack of 2
Factory pack
4
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
4.5 W
Lamp Finish
Clear
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
90
Average Life
15000 hr
Color Temperature
2700 K
Dimensions
3.13 in Dia x 4.65 in L
Dimmable
Dimmable
Specifications (22)
Full product specifications
Average Life15000 hr
Color Rendering Index (CRI)90
Color Temperature2700 K
Dimensions3.13 in Dia x 4.65 in L
DimmableDimmable
Incandescent Equivalent40 W
Lamp BaseE26
Lamp FinishClear
Lamp ShapeG25
Light ColorSoft White
Lumens350 Lumens
TypeGlobe
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating4.5 W
Weight0.76 lb
Length (shipping)14.9 in
Width (shipping)7.5 in
Height (shipping)5.9 in
Sold asSold by the cd2
Factory pack4
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions14.9 in long by 7.5 in wide by 5.9 in high
Product description

GE high-definition bulbs are an improved, energy-saving LED that enhance the appearance of colors. Experience the difference with bolder colors and enhanced contrast versus standard GE LED bulbs. Relax™ HD light offers a warm, soft white light great for comfortable moments and cozy spaces. Use relax™ HD light in spaces like bedrooms, family rooms and dining rooms.

Has average life 15000 hr, color temperature 2700 K, dimensions 3.13 in Dia x 4.65 in L.

  • Rated to last 13 years based on 3 hr per day use
  • Dimmable and works with most dimmer switches

Warranty

Limited

About this item
What is this?
GE 31536 Relax LED Bulb, Globe, G25 Lamp, 40 W Equivalent, E26 Lamp Base, Dimmable, Clear, Soft White Light. Listed under Dimmable.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 14.9 in long by 7.5 in wide by 5.9 in high.
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
Limited
What's the model number?
Model number 31536, UPC 043168315364, our SKU 7875453.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.99per cd2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.