Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
GE

GE 25016 LED Bulb, Globe, 500 Lumens, 5.5 W, G25 Lamp, 60 W Equivalent, E26 Lamp Base, Dimmable, Soft White

$10.992-packLaunch price

$5.50 each

Next truckIn on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 2-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
35 on the Thursday, Oct 22 truck
Delivery
In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
25016
UPC
043168250160
Our SKU
7824998
Pack of 2
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
5.5 W
Lamp Material
Glass
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
90
Average Life
15000 hr
Beam Angle
5.5 deg
Color Temperature
2700 K
Current Rating
13.7 A
Specifications (25)
Full product specifications
Average Life15000 hr
Beam Angle5.5 deg
Color Rendering Index (CRI)90
Color Temperature2700 K
Current Rating13.7 A
Dimensions4.3 in L
DimmableDimmable
Incandescent Equivalent60 W
Lamp BaseE26
Lamp MaterialGlass
Lamp ShapeG25
Light ColorSoft White
Lumens500 Lumens
Luminous Intensity90.9 Lumens/W
TypeGlobe
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating5.5 W
Weight2.799 lb
Length (shipping)21.81 in
Width (shipping)7.32 in
Height (shipping)5.71 in
Sold asSold by the cd2
Factory pack6
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions21.81 in long by 7.32 in wide by 5.71 in high
Product description

GE LED Bulb, Globe, Wattage Rating: 5.5 W, 120 V, 13.7 A, Lamp Base: E26, Lamp Shape: G25, Lamp Material: Glass, Lumens: 500 Lumens, Dimmable: Dimmable, Light Color: Soft White, Color Temperature: 2700 K, Color Rendering Index (CRI): 90, Luminous Intensity: 90.9 Lumens/W, Average Life: 15,000 hr, Beam Angle: 5.5 deg, Dimensions: 4.3 in L, Incandescent Equivalent: 60 W

Has average life 15000 hr, beam angle 5.5 deg, color temperature 2700 K.

Application

For bedroom, family room, dining room, hallways and entryways

  • Rated to last over 13 years based on 3 hrs per day use
  • Warm light that's dimmable
  • Not for use in enclosed fixtures
  • Same size and shape as an incandescent decorative G25 bulb

Warranty

5 Years

About this item
What is this?
GE 25016 LED Bulb, Globe, 500 Lumens, 5.5 W, G25 Lamp, 60 W Equivalent, E26 Lamp Base, Dimmable, Soft White. Listed under Dimmable.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 21.81 in long by 7.32 in wide by 5.71 in high.
What is it used for?
For bedroom, family room, dining room, hallways and entryways
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 2.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
5 Years
What's the model number?
Model number 25016, UPC 043168250160, our SKU 7824998.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Thursday, Oct 22 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$10.99per cd2
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Thursday, Oct 22.