Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Gardner Bender

Gardner Bender GreenGard 25-095 Wire Connector, 14 to 10 AWG Wire, Copper Contact, Thermoplastic Housing Material, Green

$6.9925-packLaunch price

$0.28 each

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity

1 = one 25-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave5
at NY Paint & Hardware4
76 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
25-095
UPC
032076031893
Our SKU
6809594
Pack of 25
Factory pack
10
Product highlights
Length
0.91 in
Width
0.31 in
Height
4.25 in
Wire Size
14 to 10 AWG
Voltage Rating
600 V
Contact Material
Copper
Color
Green
Housing Material
Thermoplastic
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
ColorGreen
Contact MaterialCopper
Height4.25 in
Housing MaterialThermoplastic
Length0.91 in
Voltage Rating600 V
Width0.31 in
Wire Size14 to 10 AWG
Weight0.245 lb
Length (shipping)13.25 in
Width (shipping)3.88 in
Height (shipping)4.25 in
Sold asSold by the pk 25
Factory pack10
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions13.25 in long by 3.88 in wide by 4.25 in high
Product description

GB's GreenGard grounding wire connectors are specifically designed for making positive ground connections and feature the same live action as GB's WingGard™ connections with the added plating protection for corrosion resistance in grounding applications. Green in color and features a hole at the top of the connector for feeding the grounding wire through for sure connections.

Finished in green, measuring 0.91 in long by 0.31 in wide by 4.25 in high, with contact material Copper, housing material Thermoplastic, voltage rating 600 V.

  • 1-1/2 in minimum bundling Dia and 3 in maximum bundling Dia
  • 50 lb tensile strength
  • Solid copper to copper connections only
  • Easier to use, new design enables torque-up with improved grip
  • Contoured, offset wings enable firm ground connections
  • Flame-retardant, thermoplastic shell resists punctures, cuts, abrasion and corrosion
  • Connectors have a hole in the tip for ground wire

Warranty

1 Year

About this item
What is this?
Gardner Bender GreenGard 25-095 Wire Connector, 14 to 10 AWG Wire, Copper Contact, Thermoplastic Housing Material, Green. Listed under Wirenuts / Connectors.
What size is it?
Length 0.91 in, Width 0.31 in, Height 4.25 in.
How is it sold?
Sold as a pack of 25.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
Is it covered by a warranty?
1 Year
What's the model number?
Model number 25-095, UPC 032076031893, our SKU 6809594.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$6.99per pk 25
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave5
Paint shop4