Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Gardner Bender

Gardner Bender GreenGard 19-095 Wire Connector, 14 to 10 AWG Wire, Copper Contact, Thermoplastic Housing Material, Green

$1.996-packLaunch price

$0.33 each

In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity

1 = one 6-pack

View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave0
at NY Paint & Hardware1
108 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
19-095
UPC
032076190958
Our SKU
6748396
Pack of 6
Factory pack
10
Product highlights
Length
0.91 in
Width
0.31 in
Height
3.24 in
Wire Size
14 to 10 AWG
Voltage Rating
600 V
Contact Material
Copper
Color
Green
Housing Material
Thermoplastic
Specifications (16)
Full product specifications
ColorGreen
Contact MaterialCopper
Height3.24 in
Housing MaterialThermoplastic
Length0.91 in
Voltage Rating600 V
Width0.31 in
Wire Size14 to 10 AWG
Weight0.07 lb
Length (shipping)10 in
Width (shipping)3 in
Height (shipping)5 in
Sold asSold by the cd 6
Factory pack10
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions10 in long by 3 in wide by 5 in high
Product description

Specifically designed for making positive ground connections with a hole in the tip of the connector to feed ground wire through. GreenGard connectors feature the same live action as GB™ WingGard™ connectors with knurled wings for a sure-grip and greater twisting leverage/torque. In addition GreenGard connectors offer added plating protection for corrosion resistance in grounding applications. Inside the connector a zinc-plated square wire spring ensures a secure connection that resists corrosion. The thermoplastic shell is designed for long-lasting strength and resists chemicals while the deep skirt supports smooth wire entry and coverage of stripped wires.

Finished in green, measuring 0.91 in long by 0.31 in wide by 3.24 in high, with contact material Copper, housing material Thermoplastic, voltage rating 600 V.

Application

For ground applications, building wire, lighting fixtures, luminaries and signs

  • Easier to use, new design enables torque-up with improved grip
  • Contoured, offset wings enable firm ground connections
  • Flame-retardant thermoplastic shell resists punctures, cuts, abrasion and corrosion
  • Connectors include hole in the tip for ground wire insertion
  • Solid copper to copper connections only
About this item
What is this?
Gardner Bender GreenGard 19-095 Wire Connector, 14 to 10 AWG Wire, Copper Contact, Thermoplastic Housing Material, Green. Listed under Wirenuts / Connectors.
What size is it?
Length 0.91 in, Width 0.31 in, Height 3.24 in.
What is it used for?
For ground applications, building wire, lighting fixtures, luminaries and signs
How is it sold?
Sold as a card of 6.
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 19-095, UPC 032076190958, our SKU 6748396.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$1.99per cd 6
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop1