Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Gallagher

Gallagher S120 Series G352404 Solar Fence Energizer, 0.94 J Output Energy, 9.4 kV Output, Lithium Battery

$528.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
15 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
G352404
UPC
644493352408
Our SKU
3662475
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
2
Product highlights
Battery Capacity
24 Ah
Output Voltage
9.4 kV
Temperature Rating
10 to 120 deg F
Material
ABS
Additional Information
3.2 V Battery 300 mA Average Current 440 mA Peak Current
Battery Type
Lithium
Coverage Area
120 acre
Dimensions
270 mm H x 367 mm W x 192 mm D
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Additional Information3.2 V Battery 300 mA Average Current 440 mA Peak Current
Battery Capacity24 Ah
Battery TypeLithium
Coverage Area120 acre
Dimensions270 mm H x 367 mm W x 192 mm D
Fence Distance10 35 miles
Fence Wire TypeMulti-Wire
MaterialABS
Output Energy0.94 J
Output Voltage9.4 kV
Stored Energy1.2 J
Temperature Rating10 to 120 deg F
Weight8.05 lb
Length (shipping)15.25 in
Width (shipping)10.25 in
Height (shipping)11.25 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack2
Country of originNZ
Shipping dimensions15.25 in long by 10.25 in wide by 11.25 in high
Product description

Built for distance. Powered by daylight. The S120 lithium is Gallagher's most powerful lithium powered solar energizer, delivering 1.2 Joules of adaptive energy through market-leading solar technology. Whether you're managing livestock, nurturing pastures, or protecting remote boundaries, the S120 lithium empowers you with reliable, off-grid performance built for nature's rhythm. Lightweight, rugged and ready to move, the S120 is designed for rotational managed grazing, ecological stewardship and serious off-grid wildlife defense. It powers up to 35 miles of fencing, with intelligent energy control that adapts to sunlight and battery levels, ensuring your fence stays hot - even in tough conditions.

Made of abs, with additional information 3.2 V Battery 300 mA Average Current 440 mA Peak Current, battery capacity 24 Ah, battery type Lithium.

  • Solar lithium technology
  • Faster charging, long-lasting battery performance
  • Intelligent adaptive energy control
  • Multiple power options to suit your fencing application
  • Protected circuitry and battery longevity
  • Confidence in every fence pulse
  • Heavy-duty performance with lightweight portability - designed to be easily moved around the farm or ranch
  • Fence and energizer performance indication at a glance
  • Designed for the outdoors, rain, hail or shine
  • Post-mounted for security and reliability

Warranty

3 Years

About this item
What is this?
Gallagher S120 Series G352404 Solar Fence Energizer, 0.94 J Output Energy, 9.4 kV Output, Lithium Battery. Listed under Fence Chargers - Solar.
What is it made of?
Material: ABS.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 15.25 in long by 10.25 in wide by 11.25 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
3 Years
What's the model number?
Model number G352404, UPC 644493352408, our SKU 3662475.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Parmak DF-SP-LI Solar Panel
Parmak
Parmak DF-SP-LI Solar Panel
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$281.99$296.07per each
Quantity
1 next truck
$528.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.