Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Feit Electric

Feit Electric G2560W/950CA/FIL LED Bulb, Globe, 500 Lumens, 5.5 W, 120 V, 60 W Equivalent, E26 Lamp Base, Dimmable

$15.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
41 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
G2560W/950CA/FIL/
UPC
017801359534
Our SKU
3405503
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
5.5 W
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
90
Average Life
15000 hr
Color Temperature
5000 K
Dimensions
3.1 in Dia x 4.5 in H
Dimmable
Dimmable
Incandescent Equivalent
60 W
Specifications (24)
Full product specifications
Average Life15000 hr
Color Rendering Index (CRI)90
Color Temperature5000 K
Dimensions3.1 in Dia x 4.5 in H
DimmableDimmable
Incandescent Equivalent60 W
Includes3 Bulbs
Lamp BaseE26
Lamp ShapeG25
Light ColorDaylight
Lumens500 Lumens
Luminous Intensity90 Lumens/W
Operating Temperature-13 deg F
TypeGlobe
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating5.5 W
Weight0.963 lb
Length (shipping)14.9 in
Width (shipping)10.7 in
Height (shipping)13.9 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack12
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions14.9 in long by 10.7 in wide by 13.9 in high
Product description

Enjoy all the benefits of advanced LED energy-saving technology with the Feit Electric G2560W/950CA/FIL 60 W G25 LED light bulb. This 5000K daylight bulb is dimmable and will replace a 60 W equivalent incandescent bulb. It produces a similar light output (500 Lumens), uses 5.5 W of electricity and up to 91% less energy than a standard incandescent light bulb. Get instant on to full brightness with relatively cool running performance. Feit Electric G25 light bulbs have an average life of 15,000 hrs/13.7 years are RoHS compliant and are 100% mercury-free. Choose a dependable bath and vanity bulb for residential or commercial applications.

Has average life 15000 hr, color temperature 5000 K, dimensions 3.1 in Dia x 4.5 in H.

Application

For bath and vanity

  • Instant on to full brightness
  • Suitable for damp locations
  • 100% mercury-free
  • Energy efficient up to 91% less energy than standard incandescent
  • Low heat and long life

Warranty

3 Years

About this item
What is this?
Feit Electric G2560W/950CA/FIL LED Bulb, Globe, 500 Lumens, 5.5 W, 120 V, 60 W Equivalent, E26 Lamp Base, Dimmable. Listed under Dimmable.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 14.9 in long by 10.7 in wide by 13.9 in high.
What is it used for?
For bath and vanity
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
3 Years
What's the model number?
Model number G2560W/950CA/FIL/, UPC 017801359534, our SKU 3405503.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$15.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.