Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Feit Electric

Feit Electric G2540/930CA/FIL/3 LED Light Bulb, G25 Lamp, 40 W Equivalent, E26 Medium Lamp Base, Dimmable, Clear

$13.993-packLaunch price

$4.66 each

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 3-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
116 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
G2540/930CA/FIL/3
UPC
017801185508
Our SKU
3406022
Pack of 3
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
3.8 W
Lamp Material
Glass
Lamp Finish
Clear
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
90
Average Life
15000 hr
Color Temperature
2700 K
Dimensions
3.1 in Dia x 4.5 in H
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
Average Life15000 hr
Color Rendering Index (CRI)90
Color Temperature2700 K
Dimensions3.1 in Dia x 4.5 in H
DimmableDimmable
Incandescent Equivalent40 W
Lamp BaseE26 Medium
Lamp FinishClear
Lamp MaterialGlass
Lamp ShapeG25
Light ColorBright White
Lumens350 Lumens
Suitable forChandeliers
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating3.8 W
Weight0.4 lb
Length (shipping)15.2 in
Width (shipping)10.8 in
Height (shipping)13.5 in
Sold asSold by the bx 3
Factory pack12
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions15.2 in long by 10.8 in wide by 13.5 in high
Product description

Combine the vintage glass filament lighting look and feel with the advantages of modern LED technology with these stylish light bulbs from Feit Electric. Energy-efficient LEDs replace a 40 W incandescent, producing a 3000 K bright white glow that gives homes a cozy feel. A G25 globe design with exposed filament wrapped in clear glass housing is ideal for chandelier fixtures and will enhance the decor of any room. Enhance 90+ CRI light makes colors vibrant and skin tones more natures, all while saving energy and lasting for decades.

Has average life 15000 hr, color temperature 2700 K, dimensions 3.1 in Dia x 4.5 in H.

  • Combines the latest in LED technology with a timeless, traditional look
  • Exposed filament look lends a touch of elegance to any room
  • Dimmable design lets you customize the brightness of any room
  • Bright white glow makes any room cozy and inviting
  • High 90+ CRI LED light makes colors vibrant and skin tones more natural

Warranty

3 Years

About this item
What is this?
Feit Electric G2540/930CA/FIL/3 LED Light Bulb, G25 Lamp, 40 W Equivalent, E26 Medium Lamp Base, Dimmable, Clear. Listed under Dimmable.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 15.2 in long by 10.8 in wide by 13.5 in high.
How is it sold?
Sold as a box of 3.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
3 Years
What's the model number?
Model number G2540/930CA/FIL/3, UPC 017801185508, our SKU 3406022.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$13.99per bx 3
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.