Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Feit Electric

Feit Electric BP71/2S/RP Incandescent Night Light, 7.5 W, E26 Medium Lamp Base, S11 Lamp, Soft White, 40 Lumens

$3.49per cd1Launch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
19 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
BP71/2S/RP
UPC
017801000689
Our SKU
9989575
Sold by
CD1
Factory pack
72
Product highlights
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
7.5 W
Lamp Finish
Clear
Color Rendering Index (CRI)
99
Average Life
3000 hr
Color Temperature
2700 K
Dimensions
2.1 in L x 1.4 in W
Dimmable
Dimmable
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
Average Life3000 hr
Color Rendering Index (CRI)99
Color Temperature2700 K
Dimensions2.1 in L x 1.4 in W
DimmableDimmable
Lamp BaseE26 Medium
Lamp FinishClear
Lamp ShapeS11
Light ColorSoft White
Lumens40 Lumens
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating7.5 W
Weight0.031 lb
Length (shipping)3.5 in
Width (shipping)1.25 in
Height (shipping)5 in
Sold asSold by the cd1
Factory pack72
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions3.5 in long by 1.25 in wide by 5 in high
Product description

Get the right light for bedtime stories and nighttime trips to the bathroom with the Feit Electric BP71/2S/RP incandescent night light bulb. This 7.5 W E26 base clear S11 light bulb is made specifically for night lights. It produces a 2700 K soft white glow that is easy on the eyes at night and won't disrupt sleep. No need to worry about keeping the light on all night, as it uses very little energy. The 7.5 W night light bulb provides subtle illumination for kids bedrooms, hallways and bathrooms at night. It is fully dimmable and rated to last up to 3000 hr.

Has average life 3000 hr, color temperature 2700 K, dimensions 2.1 in L x 1.4 in W.

About this item
What is this?
Feit Electric BP71/2S/RP Incandescent Night Light, 7.5 W, E26 Medium Lamp Base, S11 Lamp, Soft White, 40 Lumens. Listed under Night Light Bulbs.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 3.5 in long by 1.25 in wide by 5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number BP71/2S/RP, UPC 017801000689, our SKU 9989575.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$3.49per cd1
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.