Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Energizer

Energizer EN95 Battery, 1.5 V Battery, 20.5 Ah, D Battery, Alkaline, Zinc, Manganese Dioxide

$14.9912-packLaunch price

$1.25 each

Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity

1 = one 12-pack

1 next truck
View cart
Availability
230 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
EN95
UPC
039800019226
Our SKU
3612272
Pack of 12
Factory pack
6
Product highlights
Battery Size
D
Battery Capacity
20.5 Ah
Battery Voltage
1.5 V
Battery Chemistry
Alkaline Zinc Manganese Dioxide
Dimensions
2.421 in L x 1.346 in W
Discharge Cut-Off Voltage
0.8 V
Maximum Discharge Current
500 mA
Operating Temperature
0 to 130 deg F
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
Battery Capacity20.5 Ah
Battery ChemistryAlkaline Zinc Manganese Dioxide
Battery SizeD
Battery Voltage1.5 V
Dimensions2.421 in L x 1.346 in W
Discharge Cut-Off Voltage0.8 V
Maximum Discharge Current500 mA
Operating Temperature0 to 130 deg F
Shelf Life10 years
Terminal TypeFlat Contact
TypeNon-Rechargeable
Weight3.563 lb
Length (shipping)8.4 in
Width (shipping)8.4 in
Height (shipping)5 in
Sold asSold by the bx 12
Factory pack6
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions8.4 in long by 8.4 in wide by 5 in high
Product description

Energizer Battery, Non-Rechargeable, Alkaline, Zinc, Manganese Dioxide, D Battery, 20.5 Ah Battery, 1.5 V Battery, Flat Contact Terminal, 500 mA Maximum Discharge, 0.8 V Discharge Cut-Off, 10 years Shelf Life, 0 to 130 deg F Operating, Dimensions: 2.421 in L x 1.346 in W

Has battery capacity 20.5 Ah, battery chemistry Alkaline Zinc Manganese Dioxide, battery size D.

About this item
What is this?
Energizer EN95 Battery, 1.5 V Battery, 20.5 Ah, D Battery, Alkaline, Zinc, Manganese Dioxide. Listed under D Battery/Batteries.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.4 in long by 8.4 in wide by 5 in high.
How is it sold?
Sold as a box of 12.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number EN95, UPC 039800019226, our SKU 3612272.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$14.99per bx 12
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.