Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Echo

Echo SRM-225 String Trimmer, Gas, 21.2 cc Engine Displacement, 2-Stroke Engine, 0.095 in Dia Line, 59 in L Shaft

$283.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
3 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
SRM-225
UPC
743184027868
Our SKU
8304396
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Shaft Length
59 in
Line Diameter
0.095 in
Fuel Tank Capacity
14.2 oz
Cutting Swath
17 in
Engine Displacement
21.2 cc
Engine Type
2-Stroke
Fuel Type
Gas
Handle Type
Rear
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
Cutting Swath17 in
Engine Displacement21.2 cc
Engine Type2-Stroke
Fuel Tank Capacity14.2 oz
Fuel TypeGas
Handle TypeRear
Line Diameter0.095 in
Line FeedBump
Line TypeBump Feed
Shaft Length59 in
Shaft TypeFlex-Cable Straight
Weight11.9 lb
Length (shipping)74 in
Width (shipping)11.75 in
Height (shipping)11 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions74 in long by 11.75 in wide by 11 in high
Product description

Echo String Trimmer, Engine Type: 2-Stroke, Engine Displacement: 21.2 cc, Cutting Swath: 17 in, Line Type: Bump Feed, Line Diameter: 0.095 in, Line Feed: Bump, Shaft Type: Flex-Cable, Straight, Shaft Length: 59 in, Fuel Type: Gas, Fuel Tank Capacity: 14.2 oz, Rear Handle

Has cutting swath 17 in, engine displacement 21.2 cc, engine type 2-Stroke.

  • 21.2 cc professional-grade, 2-stroke engine for outstanding performance
  • I-30™ starting system for reduced effort starting
  • Engine vibration reduction system for operator comfort
  • Speed-Feed® 400 trimmer head re-loads in seconds without disassembly

Warranty

5 Years

About this item
What is this?
Echo SRM-225 String Trimmer, Gas, 21.2 cc Engine Displacement, 2-Stroke Engine, 0.095 in Dia Line, 59 in L Shaft. Listed under Weed Trimmers.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 74 in long by 11.75 in wide by 11 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
5 Years
What's the model number?
Model number SRM-225, UPC 743184027868, our SKU 8304396.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$283.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.