Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Echo

Echo PowerBlend Gold 6450002G Engine Oil, 5.2 fl-oz, Blue/Green

$3.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 6

$23.94 for 6 EA : $3.99 each

This item is ordered in 6s. 6 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 6s.

Quantity
6 next truck
View cart
Availability
486 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Pickup or local only
Cannot ship out of area
Model
6450002G
UPC
743184016411
Our SKU
8305153
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
48
Product highlights
Color
Blue/Green
Compositions
Distillates (petroleum) hydro-treated heavy paraffinic C9-C15 Cycloalkanes C9-C15 Alkanes Fatty acid amide
Flammability Rating
2
Flash Point
172.4 deg F
Form
Liquid
Net Content
5.2 fl-oz
Odor/Scent
Petroleum
Type
2-Stroke
Specifications (17)
Full product specifications
ColorBlue/Green
CompositionsDistillates (petroleum) hydro-treated heavy paraffinic C9-C15 Cycloalkanes C9-C15 Alkanes Fatty acid amide
Flammability Rating2
Flash Point172.4 deg F
FormLiquid
Net Content5.2 fl-oz
Odor/ScentPetroleum
Type2-Stroke
Viscosity48.12 cSt
Weight0.33 lb
Length (shipping)8.5 in
Width (shipping)14 in
Height (shipping)13 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack48
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions8.5 in long by 14 in wide by 13 in high
Product description

Echo PowerBlend Gold Engine Oil, 2-Stroke, Net Content: 5.2 fl-oz, Liquid, Odor/Scent: Petroleum, Blue/Green, Compositions: Distillates (petroleum), hydro-treated heavy paraffinic, C9-C15 Cycloalkanes, C9-C15 Alkanes, Fatty acid amide, Flash Point: 172.4 deg F, Viscosity: 48.12 cSt, Flammability Rating: 2

Made of distillates (petroleum) hydro-treated heavy paraffinic c9-c15 cycloalkanes c9-c15 alkanes fatty acid amide with a blue/green finish, with flash point 172.4 deg F, form Liquid, net content 5.2 fl-oz.

  • Ideal for homeowners and professionals
  • Detergents help to keep engine clean
  • For use with two-stroke/two-cycle outdoor power equipment engines
  • Protects engine against rust, wear and corrosion
  • Semi-synthetic oil blend (50:1 oil to fuel mix ratio)
  • Minimizes exhaust port blockages
  • Fuel stabilizers to help maintain fuel for 30+ days
  • Low-smoke emissions
  • Compatible with all two-stroke outdoor power equipment brands including ECHO, Husqvarna, Shindaiwa, Stihl and other brands
  • JASO FD and ISO-L-EGD-rated
About this item
What is this?
Echo PowerBlend Gold 6450002G Engine Oil, 5.2 fl-oz, Blue/Green. Listed under 2 Cycle Oil.
What is it made of?
Compositions: Distillates (petroleum) hydro-treated heavy paraffinic C9-C15 Cycloalkanes C9-C15 Alkanes Fatty acid amide.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 8.5 in long by 14 in wide by 13 in high.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Can it be shipped?
This item is pickup or local Manhattan delivery only.
What's the model number?
Model number 6450002G, UPC 743184016411, our SKU 8305153.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Pickup or local delivery only : this item cannot ship out of area.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Pennzoil Premium 550035261/3857 Motor Oil, 1 qt
Pennzoil
Premium Motor Oil, 1 qt
1587 First Ave0
Paint shop3
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
Pickup or local delivery only
$7.49$7.59per each
Quantity
Husqvarna 593271601 Engine Oil, 2.6 oz, Gray
Husqvarna
Engine Oil, 2.6 oz, Gray
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$5.99per each
Quantity
24 next truck
Itasca 702275 Motor Oil, 8 oz
Itasca
Itasca 702275 Motor Oil, 8 oz
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
Pickup or local delivery only
$2.99per each
Quantity
12 next truck
$3.99per each
Quantity 6
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.