Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Echo

Echo PAS-2620 Power Head, 2-Stroke Engine, 25.4 cc Engine Displacement, 20.6 fl-oz Fuel Tank

$404.99per eachLaunch price
Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity
1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks
Delivery
2 to 4 days from another distribution center
Not on the store truck
Model
PAS-2620
UPC
743184014684
Our SKU
8305237
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Fuel Tank Capacity
20.6 fl-oz
Attachment Tool Type
3 ft Extension Articulating and Mid-Reach Hedge Trimmer Bed Redefiner Blower Brushcutter Cultivator Curved and Straight Shaft Edger Power Pruner Pro-Torque and Speed-Feed Trimmer
Dimensions
40.7 in L
Engine Displacement
25.4 cc
Engine Type
2-Stroke
Start Type
Standard
Specifications (14)
Full product specifications
Attachment Tool Type3 ft Extension Articulating and Mid-Reach Hedge Trimmer Bed Redefiner Blower Brushcutter Cultivator Curved and Straight Shaft Edger Power Pruner Pro-Torque and Speed-Feed Trimmer
Dimensions40.7 in L
Engine Displacement25.4 cc
Engine Type2-Stroke
Fuel Tank Capacity20.6 fl-oz
Start TypeStandard
Weight14.75 lb
Length (shipping)43 in
Width (shipping)11.5 in
Height (shipping)11.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originUS
Shipping dimensions43 in long by 11.5 in wide by 11.5 in high
Product description

Echo Power Head, Engine Type: 2-Stroke, Engine Displacement: 25.4 cc, Fuel Tank Capacity: 20.6 fl-oz, Start Type: Standard, Attachment Tool Type: 3 ft Extension, Articulating and Mid-Reach Hedge Trimmer, Bed Redefiner, Blower, Brushcutter, Cultivator, Curved and Straight Shaft Edger, Power Pruner, Pro-Torque and Speed-Feed Trimmer, Dimensions: 40.7 in L

Has attachment tool type 3 ft Extension Articulating and Mid-Reach Hedge Trimmer Bed Redefiner Blower Brushcutter Cultivator Curved and Straight Shaft Edger Power Pruner Pro-Torque and Speed-Feed Trimmer, dimensions 40.7 in L, engine displacement 25.4 cc.

  • 25.4 cc professional-grade, two-stroke engine for outstanding performance
  • Tool-less access allows for fast and easy in-field maintenance
  • Easy start-ability especially for re-starts in hot, dusty climates
  • Engine vibration reducing mounting absorbs engine vibration
  • Two-stage air filtration system dramatically increases cleaning capability and allows for longer maintenance intervals
  • Tool-less coupler allows for fast easy changes on multiple attachments
  • Large 20.6 fl-oz fuel tank for extended run time between fill-ups
  • Not recommended for curved shaft trimmer attachment

Warranty

5 Years

About this item
What is this?
Echo PAS-2620 Power Head, 2-Stroke Engine, 25.4 cc Engine Displacement, 20.6 fl-oz Fuel Tank. Listed under Power Head Attachment System.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 43 in long by 11.5 in wide by 11.5 in high.
How fast can I get it?
2 to 4 days from another distribution center.
Is it covered by a warranty?
5 Years
What's the model number?
Model number PAS-2620, UPC 743184014684, our SKU 8305237.
Delivery and returns
  • 2 to 4 days from another distribution center
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

MTD 41AJPS-C902 Pole Saw Attachment
MTD
41AJPS-C902 Pole Saw Attachment
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$137.99$144.28per each
Quantity
1 next truck
$404.99per each
Quantity 1
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks