Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton Wiring Devices

Eaton Wiring Devices PT18M-V-K Programmable Minute Timer, 15 A, 120 V, 1800 W, 5, 10, 15, 30, 60 min Off Time Setting

$29.99per eachLaunch price
Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity
1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks
Delivery
2 to 4 days from another distribution center
Not on the store truck
Model
PT18M-V-K
UPC
032664723520
Our SKU
8023996
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
48
Product highlights
Width
1.39 in
Height
6.61 in
Depth
1.8 in
Voltage Rating
120 V
Wattage Rating
1800 W
Temperature Rating
0 to 40 deg C
Material
Polycarbonate
Color
Ivory
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
ColorIvory
Current Rating15 A
Depth1.8 in
Frequency Rating60 Hz
Height6.61 in
HP Rating1/4 hp
Installation TypeBox Wall
MaterialPolycarbonate
Number of Poles1
Suitable forCompact Fluorescent Electronic Low-Voltage Fluorescent Incandescent/Halogen LED and Magnetic Low-Voltage Lights
Temperature Rating0 to 40 deg C
Time Setting5 10 15 30 60 min Off
Voltage Rating120 V
Wattage Rating1800 W
Width1.39 in
Weight0.372 lb
Length (shipping)9.016 in
Width (shipping)4.409 in
Height (shipping)6.61 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack48
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions9.016 in long by 4.409 in wide by 6.61 in high
Product description

Accell timers are programmable hr or min time delay in 2 modes for preset groups or down to 1 min increments. Accell timers match the aesthetics of Accell dimmers and are available in 7 colors. Rated for up to 1800 W loads ac at 120 V and operates incandescent/halogen, magnetic low-voltage, electronic low-voltage, fluorescent, compact fluorescent and LED lighting load types. Ideal for both new construction and retrofit with no neutral required for installation.

Made of polycarbonate with a ivory finish, measuring 1.39 in wide by 6.61 in high by 1.8 in deep, with current rating 15 A, frequency rating 60 Hz, hp rating 1/4 hp.

Application

For bathrooms, closets, garages and laundry rooms, residential and light commercial

  • Manual over ride when timer functionality isn't needed
  • Five pre-set time intervals, easily programmable to alternate time intervals to suit your needs
  • Horsepower-rated for 1/4 hp motor loads
  • LED indication of time interval selected and countdown
  • Automatically turns lights/fan On/Off after pre-set time
  • Ideal for both new construction and retrofit with no neutral required for installation
About this item
What is this?
Eaton Wiring Devices PT18M-V-K Programmable Minute Timer, 15 A, 120 V, 1800 W, 5, 10, 15, 30, 60 min Off Time Setting. Listed under Timers - in Wall.
What is it made of?
Material: Polycarbonate.
What size is it?
Width 1.39 in, Height 6.61 in, Depth 1.8 in.
What is it used for?
For bathrooms, closets, garages and laundry rooms, residential and light commercial
How fast can I get it?
2 to 4 days from another distribution center.
What's the model number?
Model number PT18M-V-K, UPC 032664723520, our SKU 8023996.
Delivery and returns
  • 2 to 4 days from another distribution center
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$29.99per each
Quantity 1
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks