Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton

Eaton Wiring Devices PJ2V Wallplate, Mid-Size, 4-7/8 in L, 4.94 in W, 2-Gang, Polycarbonate, Ivory

$2.49per eachLaunch price
Special orderSpecial order. We'll call you with a date
Quantity
1 special order, 1 to 2 weeks
View cart
Availability
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks
Delivery
2 to 4 days from another distribution center
Not on the store truck
Model
PJ2V
UPC
032664751479
Our SKU
6460398
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
200
Product highlights
Length
4-7/8 in
Width
4.94 in
Thickness
5/64 in
Material
Polycarbonate
Finish
High-Gloss
Color
Ivory
First Gang to Edge
1.56 in
Flammability Rating
UL94
Specifications (23)
Full product specifications
ColorIvory
FinishHigh-Gloss
First Gang to Edge1.56 in
Flammability RatingUL94
Gang to Gang1.81 in
IncludesMatching Screws
Length4-7/8 in
MaterialPolycarbonate
Mounting TypeFlush
Number Of Gangs2
Operating Temperature-40 to 90 deg C
Orientation TypeVertical
Suitable forToggle Switch
Thickness5/64 in
Width4.94 in
Weight0.106 lb
Length (shipping)5 in
Width (shipping)5 in
Height (shipping)0.25 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack200
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions5 in long by 5 in wide by 0.25 in high
Product description

Mid size wallplates polycarbonate toggle polycarbonate wallplates are virtually unbreakable, with high-structural rigidity, long term form retention and Great impact and abrasion resistance. Rugged construction reduces installation cost due to less plate breakage and resists bowing to provide a smooth, flat installation. Exclusive time-saving screw catch feature that holds mounting screws captive and simplifies installation. High gloss finish is soil-resistant. Nylon wallplates have a flush-fitting, warp-resistant design. Polycarbonate wallplates are virtually unbreakable, with high-structural rigidity, long term form retention and Great impact and abrasion resistance. Matching mounting screws provided.

Made of polycarbonate with a high-gloss finish, measuring 4-7/8 in long by 4.94 in wide by 5/64 in thick, with first gang to edge 1.56 in, flammability rating UL94, gang to gang 1.81 in.

Application

For commercial, industrial and residential applications

  • Toggle polycarbonate wallplates are virtually unbreakable, with high-structural rigidity, long term form retention and great impact and abrasion resistance
  • Rugged construction reduces installation cost due to less plate breakage and resists bowing to provide a smooth, flat installation
  • Exclusive time saving screw-catch feature holds mounting screws captive and simplifies installation
  • High-gloss finish is soil-resistant
  • Nylon wallplates have a flush fitting, warp-resistant design
About this item
What is this?
Eaton Wiring Devices PJ2V Wallplate, Mid-Size, 4-7/8 in L, 4.94 in W, 2-Gang, Polycarbonate, Ivory. Listed under Oversize Switch Plates.
What is it made of?
Material: Polycarbonate.
What size is it?
Length 4-7/8 in, Width 4.94 in, Thickness 5/64 in.
What is it used for?
For commercial, industrial and residential applications
How fast can I get it?
2 to 4 days from another distribution center.
What's the model number?
Model number PJ2V, UPC 032664751479, our SKU 6460398.
Delivery and returns
  • 2 to 4 days from another distribution center
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Wall Plate 4GANG TGL STD White
Wall Plate 4GANG TGL STD White
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$5.49per each
Quantity
1 next truck
$2.49per each
Quantity 1
Special order, 1 to 2 weeks