Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton

Eaton PJS Series PJS263RB-SP-L Wallplate, 4.87 in L, 6-3/4 in W, 3 -Gang, Polycarbonate, Oil-Rubbed Bronze

$12.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Minimum order 6

$77.94 for 6 EA : $12.99 each

This item is ordered in 6s. 6 is the smallest quantity we can supply, and quantities go up in 6s.

Quantity
6 next truck
View cart
Availability
8 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
PJS263RB-SP-L
UPC
032664745294
Our SKU
5857727
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
60
Product highlights
Length
4.87
Width
6-3/4
Thickness
0.071 in
Material
Polycarbonate
Finish
Oil-Rubbed Bronze
First Gang to Edge
1.56 in
Gang to Gang
1.81 in
Includes
Mounting Screws
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
FinishOil-Rubbed Bronze
First Gang to Edge1.56 in
Gang to Gang1.81 in
IncludesMounting Screws
Length4.87
MaterialPolycarbonate
Mounting TypeStrap
Number Of Gangs3
Operating Temperature-40 to 90 deg C
Thickness0.071 in
Width6-3/4
Weight0.15 lb
Length (shipping)6.5 in
Width (shipping)4.25 in
Height (shipping)5.75 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack60
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.5 in long by 4.25 in wide by 5.75 in high
Product description

Eaton's mid size screw-less wallplates help provide a sleek, smooth and seamless look to your wiring devices! Rugged construction reduces installation cost due to less plate breakage and resists bowing to provide a smooth, flat installation. Exclusive timesaving screw catch feature holds mounting screws captive and simplifies installation. High gloss finish is soil-resistant.

Made of polycarbonate with a oil-rubbed bronze finish, measuring 0.071 in thick, with first gang to edge 1.56 in, gang to gang 1.81 in, includes Mounting Screws.

  • Compatible with Eaton's Z-Wave Wireless collection as well as standard wiring devices
  • Mid-sized to cover wall imperfections and large wallboard openings
  • Two part design to provide a smooth, screw less look to enhance your wiring devices
  • Clearly marked top edges make mounting wallplates easy-to orient and attach
  • Wallplates appear to float freely on the surface of the wall, framing every device beautifully
  • Screw-Catch™ feature holds plate mounting screw captive for ease of installation
  • Virtually unbreakable polycarbonate construction
About this item
What is this?
Eaton PJS Series PJS263RB-SP-L Wallplate, 4.87 in L, 6-3/4 in W, 3 -Gang, Polycarbonate, Oil-Rubbed Bronze. Listed under Specialty Gfci-rocker Plates.
What is it made of?
Material: Polycarbonate.
What size is it?
Thickness 0.071 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number PJS263RB-SP-L, UPC 032664745294, our SKU 5857727.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$12.99per each
Quantity 6
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.