Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton

Eaton PJ18V Wallplate, 4.93 in L, 4.89 in W, 2 -Gang, Polycarbonate, Ivory, High-Gloss

$2.49per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
71 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
PJ18V
UPC
032664751097
Our SKU
6460273
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
200
Product highlights
Length
4.93
Width
4.89
Thickness
0.54 in
Material
Polycarbonate
Finish
High-Gloss
Color
Ivory
Includes
Mounting Screws
Mounting Type
Screw Threaded
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
ColorIvory
FinishHigh-Gloss
IncludesMounting Screws
Length4.93
MaterialPolycarbonate
Mounting TypeScrew Threaded
Number Of Gangs2
Operating Temperature-40 to 70 deg C
Suitable forDuplex Receptacle Toggle Switch
Thickness0.54 in
Width4.89
Weight0.098 lb
Length (shipping)6 in
Width (shipping)3.5 in
Height (shipping)4.5 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack200
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6 in long by 3.5 in wide by 4.5 in high
Product description

Mid size wallplates polycarbonate combination polycarbonate wallplates are virtually unbreakable, with high-structural rigidity, long term form retention and Great impact and abrasion resistance. Rugged construction reduces installation cost due to less plate breakage and resists bowing to provide a smooth, flat installation. Exclusive time-saving screw catch feature holds mounting screws captive and simplifies installation. High gloss finish is soil-resistant. Polycarbonate wallplates are virtually unbreakable, with high-structural rigidity, long term form retention and Great impact and abrasion resistance. Matching mounting screws provided.

Made of polycarbonate with a high-gloss finish, measuring 0.54 in thick, with includes Mounting Screws, mounting type Screw Threaded, operating temperature -40 to 70 deg C.

About this item
What is this?
Eaton PJ18V Wallplate, 4.93 in L, 4.89 in W, 2 -Gang, Polycarbonate, Ivory, High-Gloss. Listed under Oversize Combo Plates.
What is it made of?
Material: Polycarbonate.
What size is it?
Thickness 0.54 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number PJ18V, UPC 032664751097, our SKU 6460273.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$2.49per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.