Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Eaton

Eaton 2152 Series 2152V-BOX Decorative Wallplate, 4-1/2 in L, 4.56 in W, 2-Gang, Thermoset, Ivory, High-Gloss

$1.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave17
at NY Paint & Hardware5
160 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
2152V-BOX
UPC
032664318108
Our SKU
6565352
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
10
Product highlights
Length
4-1/2 in
Width
4.56 in
Thickness
0.08 in
Material
Thermoset
Finish
High-Gloss
Color
Ivory
First Gang to Edge
1.37 in
Gang to Gang
1.81 in
Specifications (20)
Full product specifications
ColorIvory
FinishHigh-Gloss
First Gang to Edge1.37 in
Gang to Gang1.81 in
IncludesMounting Screws
Length4-1/2 in
MaterialThermoset
Mounting TypeBox
Number Of Gangs2
Operating Temperature-40 to 90 deg C
Thickness0.08 in
Width4.56 in
Weight0.09 lb
Length (shipping)5 in
Width (shipping)4.87 in
Height (shipping)3.12 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack10
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions5 in long by 4.87 in wide by 3.12 in high
Product description

Molded from Non-flammable thermoset. Flush fitting, warp-resistant design. Matching screws provided. High gloss finish is soil-resistant. Standard size of 4-1/2 in x 4.563 in, boxed.

Made of thermoset with a high-gloss finish, measuring 4-1/2 in long by 4.56 in wide by 0.08 in thick, with first gang to edge 1.37 in, gang to gang 1.81 in, includes Mounting Screws.

Application

For commercial/industrial/residential applications

  • Non-flammable thermoset phenolic or urea
  • Flush fitting, warp-resistant design
  • Matching mounting screws provided
  • Thermoset decorator/GFCI exclusive timesaving screw
  • Catch feature that holds mounting screws captive and simplifies installation
About this item
What is this?
Eaton 2152 Series 2152V-BOX Decorative Wallplate, 4-1/2 in L, 4.56 in W, 2-Gang, Thermoset, Ivory, High-Gloss. Listed under Standard GFCI/Decor Plates.
What is it made of?
Material: Thermoset.
What size is it?
Length 4-1/2 in, Width 4.56 in, Thickness 0.08 in.
What is it used for?
For commercial/industrial/residential applications
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 2152V-BOX, UPC 032664318108, our SKU 6565352.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Pickup at 1668 First Avenue.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

Wall Plate Rocker 4GANG WHT
Wall Plate Rocker 4GANG WHT
1587 First Ave10
Paint shop0
In stock todaySame-day Manhattan
$4.49$4.62per each
Quantity
$1.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave17
Paint shop5