Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Dremel

Dremel MM610U Flexible Scraper Blade, Steel

$10.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
41 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
MM610U
UPC
080596041083
Our SKU
5107446
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
16
Product highlights
Length
3.72
Width
1.97
Thickness
0.016 in
Material
Steel
Color
Black
Attachment Type
StarLock
Suitable for
Rockwell Fein Makita Ridgid Milwaukee Bosch including the DeWALT and Porter Cable Quick Change Oscillating Tool
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Attachment TypeStarLock
ColorBlack
Length3.72
MaterialSteel
Suitable forRockwell Fein Makita Ridgid Milwaukee Bosch including the DeWALT and Porter Cable Quick Change Oscillating Tool
Thickness0.016 in
Width1.97
Weight0.087 lb
Length (shipping)6.125 in
Width (shipping)4 in
Height (shipping)0.625 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack16
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions6.125 in long by 4 in wide by 0.625 in high
Product description

Dremel Flexible Scraper Blade, Steel, Attachment Type: StarLock, Black, 3.72 in L, 1.97 in W, 0.016 in Thick, Suitable for: Rockwell, Fein, Makita, Ridgid, Milwaukee, Bosch, including the DeWALT and Porter Cable Quick Change Oscillating Tool

Made of steel with a black finish, measuring 0.016 in thick, with attachment type StarLock, suitable for Rockwell Fein Makita Ridgid Milwaukee Bosch including the DeWALT and Porter Cable Quick Change Oscillating Tool.

  • Universal dual-interface directly fits all oscillating tools without the use of an adapter, excluding StarLock
  • Used for removal of soft materials such as caulk in hard to reach areas
  • Make sure the blade is flexed during the scraping process
  • A 30 to 45 deg pitch is recommended
About this item
What is this?
Dremel MM610U Flexible Scraper Blade, Steel. Listed under Scrapers.
What is it made of?
Material: Steel.
What size is it?
Thickness 0.016 in.
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number MM610U, UPC 080596041083, our SKU 5107446.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

DEWALT DWA4235 Scraping Blade, 3 in, Steel
DEWALT
Scraping Blade, 3 in, Steel
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.
Next truck2 business days
$16.99$17.79per cd
Quantity
1 next truck
$10.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.