Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Dorcy

Dorcy 41-1077 Push and Light, 1.5 V, AA Battery, Alkaline Battery, 6-Lamp, LED Lamp, 24 Lumens, White

$9.99per eachLaunch price
In stock todaySame-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
Quantity
View cart
Availability
in store at 1587 First Ave6
at NY Paint & Hardware0
37 more on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
$35 in Manhattan, free at $250+
Model
41-1077
UPC
035355410778
Our SKU
7015340
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
12
Product highlights
Overall Width
5.51 in
Overall Height
7.31 in
Overall Depth
5.51 in
Battery Size
AA
Voltage Rating
1.5 V
Material
Plastic
Color
White
Average Life
18 hr
Specifications (24)
Full product specifications
Average Life18 hr
Battery Life24 hr
Battery SizeAA
Battery TypeAlkaline
ColorWhite
Includes(4) AA Cell Batteries and Velcro
Lamp TypeLED
Lumens24
MaterialPlastic
Mounting TypeVelcro
Number Of Batteries4
Number of Lamps6
Overall Depth5.51 in
Overall Height7.31 in
Overall Width5.51 in
Voltage Rating1.5 V
Weight0.45 lb
Length (shipping)13 in
Width (shipping)8 in
Height (shipping)14.75 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack12
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions13 in long by 8 in wide by 14.75 in high
Product description

Just press the easy to reach button switch and the light comes on. The Push N Light contains 6 super bright 5 mm LEDs, durable plastic construction design and an easy to use push-button switch. Ideal for indoor or outdoor lighting, the push light is perfect for closets, cupboards, nightstands, staircases, yard buildings, attics, RVs, tents and countless other places. The 4AA - 6 LED Push N Light comes complete with 4 AA cell batteries and Velcro for easy attachment.

Made of plastic with a white finish, with average life 18 hr, battery life 24 hr, battery size AA.

Application

For attics, closets, cupboards, nightstands, RV's, staircases, tents and yard buildings

  • Safe, bright wireless light wherever you need it
  • Easy push-button switch
  • Durable construction
About this item
What is this?
Dorcy 41-1077 Push and Light, 1.5 V, AA Battery, Alkaline Battery, 6-Lamp, LED Lamp, 24 Lumens, White. Listed under Battery Interior Lighting.
What is it made of?
Material: Plastic.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 13 in long by 8 in wide by 14.75 in high.
What is it used for?
For attics, closets, cupboards, nightstands, RV's, staircases, tents and yard buildings
How fast can I get it?
In stock at our 1587 First Avenue store. Order by 10am for same-day delivery anywhere in Manhattan.
What's the model number?
Model number 41-1077, UPC 035355410778, our SKU 7015340.
Delivery and returns
  • Same-day delivery in Manhattan, order by 10am
  • Pickup at 1587 First Avenue, New York, NY 10028.
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$9.99per each
Quantity 1
1587 First Ave6
Paint shop0