Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
Diamond Products

Diamond Products Star Blue 74959 High-Speed Saw Blade, 4 in Dia, 7/8 in Arbor, Diamond Cutting Edge, Turbo Rim

$17.99per cdLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
8 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
74959
UPC
603461749596
Our SKU
5506274
Sold by
CD
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Segment Height
0.47 in
Cutting Depth
0.37 in
Diameter
4 in
Arbor Size
7/8 in
Thickness
0.08 in
Applicable Materials
Concrete
Blade Type
Serrated Segmented
Bond Type
T7B
Specifications (19)
Full product specifications
Applicable MaterialsConcrete
Arbor Size7/8 in
Blade TypeSerrated Segmented
Bond TypeT7B
Cutting Depth0.37 in
Cutting Edge MaterialDiamond
Diameter4 in
Rim TypeTurbo
Segment Height0.47 in
Suitable forCircular Saws Right Angle Grinders
Thickness0.08 in
Weight0.6 lb
Length (shipping)6 in
Width (shipping)6 in
Height (shipping)1 in
Sold asSold by the cd
Factory pack1
Country of originID
Shipping dimensions6 in long by 6 in wide by 1 in high
Product description

Diamond Products Star Blue High-Speed Saw Blade, Bond Type: T7B, Segment Height: 0.47 in, Rim Type: Turbo, Serrated Segmented Blade, 4 in Dia, 0.08 in Thick, Arbor Size: 7/8 in, Cutting Edge Material: Diamond, Cutting Depth: 0.37 in, Applicable Materials: Concrete, Suitable for: Circular Saws, Right Angle Grinders

Measures 4 in in diameter by 0.08 in thick, with applicable materials Concrete, arbor size 7/8 in, blade type Serrated Segmented.

Application

For dry or wet cutting

  • Good quality diamond and good cutting value
  • General purpose, fast cutting
About this item
What is this?
Diamond Products Star Blue 74959 High-Speed Saw Blade, 4 in Dia, 7/8 in Arbor, Diamond Cutting Edge, Turbo Rim. Listed under 4 to 4-1/2 Inch Blades.
What size is it?
Diameter 4 in, Thickness 0.08 in.
What is it used for?
For dry or wet cutting
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number 74959, UPC 603461749596, our SKU 5506274.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$17.99per cd
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.