Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
DEWALT

DEWALT DWFP55130 Portable Electric Air Compressor, Tool Only, 2.5 gal Tank, 1.1 hp, 120 V, 200 psi Pressure, 1-Stage

$347.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
3 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
DWFP55130
UPC
885911312103
Our SKU
9874231
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Outlet Connection Size
1/4 in
Tank Capacity
2.5 gal
Voltage Rating
120 V
Pressure Rating
200 psi
Material
Aluminum/Steel
Air Flow Rate
3 scfm
Current Rating
12 A
Dimensions
20-1/2 in L x 16-3/4 in W x 12-1/2 in H
Specifications (26)
Full product specifications
Air Flow Rate3 scfm
Current Rating12 A
Dimensions20-1/2 in L x 16-3/4 in W x 12-1/2 in H
Drive TypeBelt
Frequency Rating60 Hz
HP Rating1.1 hp
Includes(2) Universal Air Couplers
MaterialAluminum/Steel
Number of Stages1
Outlet Connection Size1/4 in
Pressure Rating200 psi
Pump TypeOil-Free
Sound Level71.5 dBA
Speed Rating11000 rpm
Tank Capacity2.5 gal
Tank TypeHot Dog
Tool Only/Battery IncludedTool Only
Voltage Rating120 V
Weight39.7 lb
Length (shipping)21.575 in
Width (shipping)17.435 in
Height (shipping)13.81 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCA
Shipping dimensions21.575 in long by 17.435 in wide by 13.81 in high
Product description

This 2.5 gal, 200 max psi, compressor is ideal for supporting a variety of pneumatic and air tool applications. The oil-free pump delivers 3 scfm at 90 psi for long tool runtime and quick recovery. The compressor can be operated/stored in either the vertical/horizontal position for quick and easy space-saving around a garage or jobsite.

Made of aluminum/steel, with air flow rate 3 scfm, current rating 12 A, dimensions 20-1/2 in L x 16-3/4 in W x 12-1/2 in H.

Application

For trim nailers

  • 3 scfm delivered at 90 psi pump, 2.5 gal tank and 200 max psi enables large amount of nails to be fired and provides quick recovery
  • Durable oil-free pump provides extended maintenance-free operation
  • Low 71.5 dBA allows for quieter operation
  • Low 12 A draw motor provides easy start-up and reduces breaker tripping
  • Lightweight (36 lb), thin (12.5 in) and compact design is easy to carry and store
  • Compressor can be operated/stored in either the vertical or horizontal position
  • Roll-cage and control panel provide protection to key compressor components
  • Dual quick couplers to easily support 2 nailers
  • Ball valve drain allows for quick and thorough tank draining
  • Convenient cord wrap for easy storage
About this item
What is this?
DEWALT DWFP55130 Portable Electric Air Compressor, Tool Only, 2.5 gal Tank, 1.1 hp, 120 V, 200 psi Pressure, 1-Stage. Listed under Air Compressors.
What is it made of?
Material: Aluminum/Steel.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 21.575 in long by 17.435 in wide by 13.81 in high.
What is it used for?
For trim nailers
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
What's the model number?
Model number DWFP55130, UPC 885911312103, our SKU 9874231.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$347.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.