Special online pricing is live sitewideFree delivery on your first Manhattan order.See the bags
DEWALT

DEWALT DCV501HB Dry Hand Vacuum, 20 V, 65 W, 46 cfm Air

$160.99per eachLaunch price
Next truckIn on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Quantity
1 next truck
View cart
Availability
6 on the Wednesday, Oct 21 truck
Delivery
In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
Delivery runs after the truck lands
Model
DCV501HB
UPC
885911718707
Our SKU
5949862
Sold by
EA
Factory pack
1
Product highlights
Hose Length
2.06 ft
Voltage Rating
20 V
Wattage Rating
65 W
Color
Gold/Yellow
Air Flow Rate
46 cfm
Dimensions
13.125 in H x 12.312 in W x 17.25 in D
Includes
(1) Extension Tube (1) Flexible Hose (1) Crevice Nozzle (1) Round Brush (1) Gulper Brush (1) Floor Nozzle and (1) Accessory Bag
Specifications (15)
Full product specifications
Air Flow Rate46 cfm
ColorGold/Yellow
Dimensions13.125 in H x 12.312 in W x 17.25 in D
Hose Length2.06 ft
Includes(1) Extension Tube (1) Flexible Hose (1) Crevice Nozzle (1) Round Brush (1) Gulper Brush (1) Floor Nozzle and (1) Accessory Bag
Voltage Rating20 V
Wattage Rating65 W
Weight7.106 lb
Length (shipping)20.25 in
Width (shipping)9.25 in
Height (shipping)9.25 in
Sold asSold by the ea
Factory pack1
Country of originCN
Shipping dimensions20.25 in long by 9.25 in wide by 9.25 in high
Product description

The DeWALT 20 V cordless dry hand vacuum (tool only) is a jobsite cleaning solution that provides users with powerful performance (46 cfm) to pick-up common jobsite debris ranging from drywall, dust, to small screws and nails. This versatile vacuum comes with six different cleaning attachment accessories to tackle any cleaning job from floor level to overhead. The hand vacuum can be used to handle smaller messes or used in combination with the extension tube and floor accessory to clean-up floor areas. A bright LED light illuminates the darkest areas. A HEPA filter allows for clean efficient clean-up of fine dust and drywall and follows OSHA Table 1 compliance under housekeeping rules.

Finished in gold/yellow, with air flow rate 46 cfm, dimensions 13.125 in H x 12.312 in W x 17.25 in D, hose length 2.06 ft.

Application

For vacuuming jobsite debris like dried caulk, drywall, dust, electrical wire cuttings, electrical wire insulation, food crumbs, grass, nuts, paper, pebbles, saw dust, small pieces of plastic, small screws, small stones, wood chips and wood dust

  • 46 cfm provides higher suction performance for more efficient clean-up
  • Six accessory cleaning solutions
  • Drawstring accessory bag keeps vacuum accessories in one place
  • Easy empty canister to minimize exposure to dust and debris
  • HEPA filtration allows for clean and efficient clean-up of fine dust like concrete and drywall
  • A bright LED light illuminates the darkest areas
  • The belt hook frees up hands to work more efficiently

Warranty

3 Year Limited

About this item
What is this?
DEWALT DCV501HB Dry Hand Vacuum, 20 V, 65 W, 46 cfm Air. Listed under Shop Vacuums - Cordless.
What size is it?
Shipping carton measures 20.25 in long by 9.25 in wide by 9.25 in high.
What is it used for?
For vacuuming jobsite debris like dried caulk, drywall, dust, electrical wire cuttings, electrical wire insulation, food crumbs, grass, nuts, paper, pebbles, saw dust, small pieces of plastic, small screws, small stones, wood chips and wood dust
How fast can I get it?
In our warehouse. Arrives on the next truck, typically 2 business days : trucks arrive Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Is it covered by a warranty?
3 Year Limited
What's the model number?
Model number DCV501HB, UPC 885911718707, our SKU 5949862.
Delivery and returns
  • In on Wednesday, Oct 21 : 2 business days
  • Returns accepted within 30 days in original packaging with the receipt. Special-order items may be subject to a restocking fee : call the counter at (212) 535-8400.

Others in this class

$160.99per each
Quantity 1
Not on the shelf. In on Wednesday, Oct 21.